lisensioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

lisensioida

  1. To license.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of lisensioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lisensioin en lisensioi 1st sing. olen lisensioinut en ole lisensioinut
2nd sing. lisensioit et lisensioi 2nd sing. olet lisensioinut et ole lisensioinut
3rd sing. lisensioi ei lisensioi 3rd sing. on lisensioinut ei ole lisensioinut
1st plur. lisensioimme emme lisensioi 1st plur. olemme lisensioineet emme ole lisensioineet
2nd plur. lisensioitte ette lisensioi 2nd plur. olette lisensioineet ette ole lisensioineet
3rd plur. lisensioivat eivät lisensioi 3rd plur. ovat lisensioineet eivät ole lisensioineet
passive lisensioidaan ei lisensioida passive on lisensioitu ei ole lisensioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lisensioin en lisensioinut 1st sing. olin lisensioinut en ollut lisensioinut
2nd sing. lisensioit et lisensioinut 2nd sing. olit lisensioinut et ollut lisensioinut
3rd sing. lisensioi ei lisensioinut 3rd sing. oli lisensioinut ei ollut lisensioinut
1st plur. lisensioimme emme lisensioineet 1st plur. olimme lisensioineet emme olleet lisensioineet
2nd plur. lisensioitte ette lisensioineet 2nd plur. olitte lisensioineet ette olleet lisensioineet
3rd plur. lisensioivat eivät lisensioineet 3rd plur. olivat lisensioineet eivät olleet lisensioineet
passive lisensioitiin ei lisensioitu passive oli lisensioitu ei ollut lisensioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lisensioisin en lisensioisi 1st sing. olisin lisensioinut en olisi lisensioinut
2nd sing. lisensioisit et lisensioisi 2nd sing. olisit lisensioinut et olisi lisensioinut
3rd sing. lisensioisi ei lisensioisi 3rd sing. olisi lisensioinut ei olisi lisensioinut
1st plur. lisensioisimme emme lisensioisi 1st plur. olisimme lisensioineet emme olisi lisensioineet
2nd plur. lisensioisitte ette lisensioisi 2nd plur. olisitte lisensioineet ette olisi lisensioineet
3rd plur. lisensioisivat eivät lisensioisi 3rd plur. olisivat lisensioineet eivät olisi lisensioineet
passive lisensioitaisiin ei lisensioitaisi passive olisi lisensioitu ei olisi lisensioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. lisensioi älä lisensioi 2nd sing. ole lisensioinut älä ole lisensioinut
3rd sing. lisensioikoon älköön lisensioiko 3rd sing. olkoon lisensioinut älköön olko lisensioinut
1st plur. lisensioikaamme älkäämme lisensioiko 1st plur. olkaamme lisensioineet älkäämme olko lisensioineet
2nd plur. lisensioikaa älkää lisensioiko 2nd plur. olkaa lisensioineet älkää olko lisensioineet
3rd plur. lisensioikoot älkööt lisensioiko 3rd plur. olkoot lisensioineet älkööt olko lisensioineet
passive lisensioitakoon älköön lisensioitako passive olkoon lisensioitu älköön olko lisensioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lisensioinen en lisensioine 1st sing. lienen lisensioinut en liene lisensioinut
2nd sing. lisensioinet et lisensioine 2nd sing. lienet lisensioinut et liene lisensioinut
3rd sing. lisensioinee ei lisensioine 3rd sing. lienee lisensioinut ei liene lisensioinut
1st plur. lisensioinemme emme lisensioine 1st plur. lienemme lisensioineet emme liene lisensioineet
2nd plur. lisensioinette ette lisensioine 2nd plur. lienette lisensioineet ette liene lisensioineet
3rd plur. lisensioinevat eivät lisensioine 3rd plur. lienevät lisensioineet eivät liene lisensioineet
passive lisensioitaneen ei lisensioitane passive lienee lisensioitu ei liene lisensioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st lisensioida present lisensioiva lisensioitava
long 1st2 lisensioidakseen past lisensioinut lisensioitu
2nd inessive1 lisensioidessa lisensioitaessa agent1, 3 lisensioima
instructive lisensioiden negative lisensioimaton
3rd inessive lisensioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative lisensioimasta
illative lisensioimaan
adessive lisensioimalla
abessive lisensioimatta
instructive lisensioiman lisensioitaman
4th nominative lisensioiminen
partitive lisensioimista
5th2 lisensioimaisillaan