møguleiki

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Faroese[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From møguligur (possible) +‎ -leiki.

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈmøːvʊlaitʃɪ]

Noun[edit]

møguleiki m (genitive singular møguleika, plural møguleikar)

  1. possibility, chance

Declension[edit]

m1 Singular Plural
Indefinite Definite Indefinite Definite
Nominative møguleiki møguleikin møguleikar møguleikarnir
Accusative møguleika møguleikan møguleikar møguleikarnar
Dative møguleika møguleikanum møguleikum møguleikunum
Genitive møguleika møguleikans møguleika møguleikanna

Derived terms[edit]

Related terms[edit]