maaginen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: maa‧gi‧nen
  • IPA(key): [ˈmɑːɡine̞n]

Adjective[edit]

maaginen ‎(comparative maagisempi, superlative maagisin)

  1. magical

Declension[edit]

Inflection of maaginen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative maaginen maagiset
genitive maagisen maagisten
maagisien
partitive maagista maagisia
illative maagiseen maagisiin
singular plural
nominative maaginen maagiset
accusative nom. maaginen maagiset
gen. maagisen
genitive maagisen maagisten
maagisien
partitive maagista maagisia
inessive maagisessa maagisissa
elative maagisesta maagisista
illative maagiseen maagisiin
adessive maagisella maagisilla
ablative maagiselta maagisilta
allative maagiselle maagisille
essive maagisena maagisina
translative maagiseksi maagisiksi
instructive maagisin
abessive maagisetta maagisitta
comitative maagisine

Derived terms[edit]

Related terms[edit]