makaaberi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

makaaberi (comparative makaaberimpi, superlative makaaberein)

  1. macabre

Declension[edit]

Inflection of makaaberi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative makaaberi makaaberit
genitive makaaberin makaaberien
partitive makaaberia makaabereja
illative makaaberiin makaabereihin
singular plural
nominative makaaberi makaaberit
accusative nom. makaaberi makaaberit
gen. makaaberin
genitive makaaberin makaaberien
partitive makaaberia makaabereja
inessive makaaberissa makaabereissa
elative makaaberista makaabereista
illative makaaberiin makaabereihin
adessive makaaberilla makaabereilla
ablative makaaberilta makaabereilta
allative makaaberille makaabereille
essive makaaberina makaabereina
translative makaaberiksi makaabereiksi
instructive makaaberein
abessive makaaberitta makaabereitta
comitative makaabereine