materialisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From materialisoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

materialisoitua

  1. (intransitive) to materialize

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of materialisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. materialisoidun en materialisoidu 1st sing. olen materialisoitunut en ole materialisoitunut
2nd sing. materialisoidut et materialisoidu 2nd sing. olet materialisoitunut et ole materialisoitunut
3rd sing. materialisoituu ei materialisoidu 3rd sing. on materialisoitunut ei ole materialisoitunut
1st plur. materialisoidumme emme materialisoidu 1st plur. olemme materialisoituneet emme ole materialisoituneet
2nd plur. materialisoidutte ette materialisoidu 2nd plur. olette materialisoituneet ette ole materialisoituneet
3rd plur. materialisoituvat eivät materialisoidu 3rd plur. ovat materialisoituneet eivät ole materialisoituneet
passive materialisoidutaan ei materialisoiduta passive on materialisoiduttu ei ole materialisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. materialisoiduin en materialisoitunut 1st sing. olin materialisoitunut en ollut materialisoitunut
2nd sing. materialisoiduit et materialisoitunut 2nd sing. olit materialisoitunut et ollut materialisoitunut
3rd sing. materialisoitui ei materialisoitunut 3rd sing. oli materialisoitunut ei ollut materialisoitunut
1st plur. materialisoiduimme emme materialisoituneet 1st plur. olimme materialisoituneet emme olleet materialisoituneet
2nd plur. materialisoiduitte ette materialisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte materialisoituneet ette olleet materialisoituneet
3rd plur. materialisoituivat eivät materialisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat materialisoituneet eivät olleet materialisoituneet
passive materialisoiduttiin ei materialisoiduttu passive oli materialisoiduttu ei ollut materialisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. materialisoituisin en materialisoituisi 1st sing. olisin materialisoitunut en olisi materialisoitunut
2nd sing. materialisoituisit et materialisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit materialisoitunut et olisi materialisoitunut
3rd sing. materialisoituisi ei materialisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi materialisoitunut ei olisi materialisoitunut
1st plur. materialisoituisimme emme materialisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme materialisoituneet emme olisi materialisoituneet
2nd plur. materialisoituisitte ette materialisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte materialisoituneet ette olisi materialisoituneet
3rd plur. materialisoituisivat eivät materialisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat materialisoituneet eivät olisi materialisoituneet
passive materialisoiduttaisiin ei materialisoiduttaisi passive olisi materialisoiduttu ei olisi materialisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. materialisoidu älä materialisoidu 2nd sing. ole materialisoitunut älä ole materialisoitunut
3rd sing. materialisoitukoon älköön materialisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon materialisoitunut älköön olko materialisoitunut
1st plur. materialisoitukaamme älkäämme materialisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme materialisoituneet älkäämme olko materialisoituneet
2nd plur. materialisoitukaa älkää materialisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa materialisoituneet älkää olko materialisoituneet
3rd plur. materialisoitukoot älkööt materialisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot materialisoituneet älkööt olko materialisoituneet
passive materialisoiduttakoon älköön materialisoiduttako passive olkoon materialisoiduttu älköön olko materialisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. materialisoitunen en materialisoitune 1st sing. lienen materialisoitunut en liene materialisoitunut
2nd sing. materialisoitunet et materialisoitune 2nd sing. lienet materialisoitunut et liene materialisoitunut
3rd sing. materialisoitunee ei materialisoitune 3rd sing. lienee materialisoitunut ei liene materialisoitunut
1st plur. materialisoitunemme emme materialisoitune 1st plur. lienemme materialisoituneet emme liene materialisoituneet
2nd plur. materialisoitunette ette materialisoitune 2nd plur. lienette materialisoituneet ette liene materialisoituneet
3rd plur. materialisoitunevat eivät materialisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät materialisoituneet eivät liene materialisoituneet
passive materialisoiduttaneen ei materialisoiduttane passive lienee materialisoiduttu ei liene materialisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st materialisoitua present materialisoituva materialisoiduttava
long 1st2 materialisoituakseen past materialisoitunut materialisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 materialisoituessa materialisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 materialisoituma
instructive materialisoituen negative materialisoitumaton
3rd inessive materialisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative materialisoitumasta
illative materialisoitumaan
adessive materialisoitumalla
abessive materialisoitumatta
instructive materialisoituman materialisoiduttaman
4th nominative materialisoituminen
partitive materialisoitumista
5th2 materialisoitumaisillaan

Related terms[edit]