mellakoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

mellakoida

  1. To riot.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of mellakoida (Kotus type 68/tupakoida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mellakoin
mellakoitsen
en mellakoi
en mellakoitse
1st sing. olen mellakoinut en ole mellakoinut
2nd sing. mellakoit
mellakoitset
et mellakoi
et mellakoitse
2nd sing. olet mellakoinut et ole mellakoinut
3rd sing. mellakoi
mellakoitsee
ei mellakoi
ei mellakoitse
3rd sing. on mellakoinut ei ole mellakoinut
1st plur. mellakoimme
mellakoitsemme
emme mellakoi
emme mellakoitse
1st plur. olemme mellakoineet emme ole mellakoineet
2nd plur. mellakoitte
mellakoitsette
ette mellakoi
ette mellakoitse
2nd plur. olette mellakoineet ette ole mellakoineet
3rd plur. mellakoivat
mellakoitsevat
eivät mellakoi
eivät mellakoitse
3rd plur. ovat mellakoineet eivät ole mellakoineet
passive mellakoidaan ei mellakoida passive on mellakoitu ei ole mellakoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mellakoin
mellakoitsin
en mellakoinut 1st sing. olin mellakoinut en ollut mellakoinut
2nd sing. mellakoit
mellakoitsit
et mellakoinut 2nd sing. olit mellakoinut et ollut mellakoinut
3rd sing. mellakoi
mellakoitsi
ei mellakoinut 3rd sing. oli mellakoinut ei ollut mellakoinut
1st plur. mellakoimme
mellakoitsimme
emme mellakoineet 1st plur. olimme mellakoineet emme olleet mellakoineet
2nd plur. mellakoitte
mellakoitsitte
ette mellakoineet 2nd plur. olitte mellakoineet ette olleet mellakoineet
3rd plur. mellakoivat
mellakoitsivat
eivät mellakoineet 3rd plur. olivat mellakoineet eivät olleet mellakoineet
passive mellakoitiin ei mellakoitu passive oli mellakoitu ei ollut mellakoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mellakoisin
mellakoitsisin
en mellakoisi
en mellakoitsisi
1st sing. olisin mellakoinut en olisi mellakoinut
2nd sing. mellakoisit
mellakoitsisit
et mellakoisi
et mellakoitsisi
2nd sing. olisit mellakoinut et olisi mellakoinut
3rd sing. mellakoisi
mellakoitsisi
ei mellakoisi
ei mellakoitsisi
3rd sing. olisi mellakoinut ei olisi mellakoinut
1st plur. mellakoisimme
mellakoitsisimme
emme mellakoisi
emme mellakoitsisi
1st plur. olisimme mellakoineet emme olisi mellakoineet
2nd plur. mellakoisitte
mellakoitsisitte
ette mellakoisi
ette mellakoitsisi
2nd plur. olisitte mellakoineet ette olisi mellakoineet
3rd plur. mellakoisivat
mellakoitsisivat
eivät mellakoisi
eivät mellakoitsisi
3rd plur. olisivat mellakoineet eivät olisi mellakoineet
passive mellakoitaisiin ei mellakoitaisi passive olisi mellakoitu ei olisi mellakoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. mellakoi
mellakoitse
älä mellakoi
älä mellakoitse
2nd sing. ole mellakoinut älä ole mellakoinut
3rd sing. mellakoikoon älköön mellakoiko 3rd sing. olkoon mellakoinut älköön olko mellakoinut
1st plur. mellakoikaamme älkäämme mellakoiko 1st plur. olkaamme mellakoineet älkäämme olko mellakoineet
2nd plur. mellakoikaa älkää mellakoiko 2nd plur. olkaa mellakoineet älkää olko mellakoineet
3rd plur. mellakoikoot älkööt mellakoiko 3rd plur. olkoot mellakoineet älkööt olko mellakoineet
passive mellakoitakoon älköön mellakoitako passive olkoon mellakoitu älköön olko mellakoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mellakoinen en mellakoine 1st sing. lienen mellakoinut en liene mellakoinut
2nd sing. mellakoinet et mellakoine 2nd sing. lienet mellakoinut et liene mellakoinut
3rd sing. mellakoinee ei mellakoine 3rd sing. lienee mellakoinut ei liene mellakoinut
1st plur. mellakoinemme emme mellakoine 1st plur. lienemme mellakoineet emme liene mellakoineet
2nd plur. mellakoinette ette mellakoine 2nd plur. lienette mellakoineet ette liene mellakoineet
3rd plur. mellakoinevat eivät mellakoine 3rd plur. lienevät mellakoineet eivät liene mellakoineet
passive mellakoitaneen ei mellakoitane passive lienee mellakoitu ei liene mellakoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st mellakoida present mellakoiva
mellakoitseva
mellakoitava
long 1st2 mellakoidakseen past mellakoinut mellakoitu
2nd inessive1 mellakoidessa mellakoitaessa agent1, 3 mellakoima
mellakoitsema
instructive mellakoiden negative mellakoimaton
mellakoitsematon
3rd inessive mellakoimassa
mellakoitsemassa
1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative mellakoimasta
mellakoitsemasta
illative mellakoimaan
mellakoitsemaan
adessive mellakoimalla
mellakoitsemalla
abessive mellakoimatta
mellakoitsematta
instructive mellakoiman
mellakoitseman
mellakoitaman
4th nominative mellakoiminen
mellakoitseminen
partitive mellakoimista
mellakoitsemista
5th2 mellakoimaisillaan
mellakoitsemaisillaan

Related terms[edit]