miksata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Esperanto[edit]

Adjective[edit]

miksata (plural miksataj, accusative singular miksatan, accusative plural miksatajn)

  1. singular present passive participle of miksi

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

miksata

  1. (transitive, music) to mix

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of miksata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. miksaan en miksaaˣ 1st sing. olen miksannut en oleˣ miksannut
2nd sing. miksaat et miksaaˣ 2nd sing. olet miksannut et oleˣ miksannut
3rd sing. miksaa ei miksaaˣ 3rd sing. on miksannut ei oleˣ miksannut
1st plur. miksaamme emme miksaaˣ 1st plur. olemme miksanneet emme oleˣ miksanneet
2nd plur. miksaatte ette miksaaˣ 2nd plur. olette miksanneet ette oleˣ miksanneet
3rd plur. miksaavat eivät miksaaˣ 3rd plur. ovat miksanneet eivät oleˣ miksanneet
passive miksataan ei miksataˣ passive on miksattu ei oleˣ miksattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. miksasin en miksannut 1st sing. olin miksannut en ollut miksannut
2nd sing. miksasit et miksannut 2nd sing. olit miksannut et ollut miksannut
3rd sing. miksasi ei miksannut 3rd sing. oli miksannut ei ollut miksannut
1st plur. miksasimme emme miksanneet 1st plur. olimme miksanneet emme olleet miksanneet
2nd plur. miksasitte ette miksanneet 2nd plur. olitte miksanneet ette olleet miksanneet
3rd plur. miksasivat eivät miksanneet 3rd plur. olivat miksanneet eivät olleet miksanneet
passive miksattiin ei miksattu passive oli miksattu ei ollut miksattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. miksaisin en miksaisi 1st sing. olisin miksannut en olisi miksannut
2nd sing. miksaisit et miksaisi 2nd sing. olisit miksannut et olisi miksannut
3rd sing. miksaisi ei miksaisi 3rd sing. olisi miksannut ei olisi miksannut
1st plur. miksaisimme emme miksaisi 1st plur. olisimme miksanneet emme olisi miksanneet
2nd plur. miksaisitte ette miksaisi 2nd plur. olisitte miksanneet ette olisi miksanneet
3rd plur. miksaisivat eivät miksaisi 3rd plur. olisivat miksanneet eivät olisi miksanneet
passive miksattaisiin ei miksattaisi passive olisi miksattu ei olisi miksattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. miksaaˣ älä miksaaˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ miksannut älä oleˣ miksannut
3rd sing. miksatkoon älköön miksatkoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon miksannut älköön olkoˣ miksannut
1st plur. miksatkaamme älkäämme miksatkoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme miksanneet älkäämme olkoˣ miksanneet
2nd plur. miksatkaa älkää miksatkoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa miksanneet älkää olkoˣ miksanneet
3rd plur. miksatkoot älkööt miksatkoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot miksanneet älkööt olkoˣ miksanneet
passive miksattakoon älköön miksattakoˣ passive olkoon miksattu älköön olkoˣ miksattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. miksannen en miksanneˣ 1st sing. lienen miksannut en lieneˣ miksannut
2nd sing. miksannet et miksanneˣ 2nd sing. lienet miksannut et lieneˣ miksannut
3rd sing. miksannee ei miksanneˣ 3rd sing. lienee miksannut ei lieneˣ miksannut
1st plur. miksannemme emme miksanneˣ 1st plur. lienemme miksanneet emme lieneˣ miksanneet
2nd plur. miksannette ette miksanneˣ 2nd plur. lienette miksanneet ette lieneˣ miksanneet
3rd plur. miksannevat eivät miksanneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät miksanneet eivät lieneˣ miksanneet
passive miksattaneen ei miksattaneˣ passive lienee miksattu ei lieneˣ miksattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st miksataˣ present miksaava miksattava
long 1st2 miksatakseen past miksannut miksattu
2nd inessive1 miksatessa miksattaessa agent1, 3 miksaama
instructive miksaten negative miksaamaton
3rd inessive miksaamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative miksaamasta
illative miksaamaan
adessive miksaamalla
abessive miksaamatta
instructive miksaaman miksattaman
4th nominative miksaaminen
partitive miksaamista
5th2 miksaamaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]