miksata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Esperanto[edit]

Adjective[edit]

miksata ‎(accusative singular miksatan, plural miksataj, accusative plural miksatajn)

  1. singular present passive participle of miksi

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

miksata

  1. (transitive, music) to mix

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of miksata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. miksaan en miksaa 1st sing. olen miksannut en ole miksannut
2nd sing. miksaat et miksaa 2nd sing. olet miksannut et ole miksannut
3rd sing. miksaa ei miksaa 3rd sing. on miksannut ei ole miksannut
1st plur. miksaamme emme miksaa 1st plur. olemme miksanneet emme ole miksanneet
2nd plur. miksaatte ette miksaa 2nd plur. olette miksanneet ette ole miksanneet
3rd plur. miksaavat eivät miksaa 3rd plur. ovat miksanneet eivät ole miksanneet
passive miksataan ei miksata passive on miksattu ei ole miksattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. miksasin en miksannut 1st sing. olin miksannut en ollut miksannut
2nd sing. miksasit et miksannut 2nd sing. olit miksannut et ollut miksannut
3rd sing. miksasi ei miksannut 3rd sing. oli miksannut ei ollut miksannut
1st plur. miksasimme emme miksanneet 1st plur. olimme miksanneet emme olleet miksanneet
2nd plur. miksasitte ette miksanneet 2nd plur. olitte miksanneet ette olleet miksanneet
3rd plur. miksasivat eivät miksanneet 3rd plur. olivat miksanneet eivät olleet miksanneet
passive miksattiin ei miksattu passive oli miksattu ei ollut miksattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. miksaisin en miksaisi 1st sing. olisin miksannut en olisi miksannut
2nd sing. miksaisit et miksaisi 2nd sing. olisit miksannut et olisi miksannut
3rd sing. miksaisi ei miksaisi 3rd sing. olisi miksannut ei olisi miksannut
1st plur. miksaisimme emme miksaisi 1st plur. olisimme miksanneet emme olisi miksanneet
2nd plur. miksaisitte ette miksaisi 2nd plur. olisitte miksanneet ette olisi miksanneet
3rd plur. miksaisivat eivät miksaisi 3rd plur. olisivat miksanneet eivät olisi miksanneet
passive miksattaisiin ei miksattaisi passive olisi miksattu ei olisi miksattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. miksaa älä miksaa 2nd sing. ole miksannut älä ole miksannut
3rd sing. miksatkoon älköön miksatko 3rd sing. olkoon miksannut älköön olko miksannut
1st plur. miksatkaamme älkäämme miksatko 1st plur. olkaamme miksanneet älkäämme olko miksanneet
2nd plur. miksatkaa älkää miksatko 2nd plur. olkaa miksanneet älkää olko miksanneet
3rd plur. miksatkoot älkööt miksatko 3rd plur. olkoot miksanneet älkööt olko miksanneet
passive miksattakoon älköön miksattako passive olkoon miksattu älköön olko miksattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. miksannen en miksanne 1st sing. lienen miksannut en liene miksannut
2nd sing. miksannet et miksanne 2nd sing. lienet miksannut et liene miksannut
3rd sing. miksannee ei miksanne 3rd sing. lienee miksannut ei liene miksannut
1st plur. miksannemme emme miksanne 1st plur. lienemme miksanneet emme liene miksanneet
2nd plur. miksannette ette miksanne 2nd plur. lienette miksanneet ette liene miksanneet
3rd plur. miksannevat eivät miksanne 3rd plur. lienevät miksanneet eivät liene miksanneet
passive miksattaneen ei miksattane passive lienee miksattu ei liene miksattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st miksata present miksaava miksattava
long 1st2 miksatakseen past miksannut miksattu
2nd inessive1 miksatessa miksattaessa agent1, 3 miksaama
instructive miksaten negative miksaamaton
3rd inessive miksaamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative miksaamasta
illative miksaamaan
adessive miksaamalla
abessive miksaamatta
instructive miksaaman miksattaman
4th nominative miksaaminen
partitive miksaamista
5th2 miksaamaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]