muovailuvaha

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

muovailu +‎ vaha

Noun[edit]

muovailuvaha

  1. playdough

Declension[edit]

Inflection of muovailuvaha (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative muovailuvaha muovailuvahat
genitive muovailuvahan muovailuvahojen
partitive muovailuvahaa muovailuvahoja
illative muovailuvahaan muovailuvahoihin
singular plural
nominative muovailuvaha muovailuvahat
accusative nom. muovailuvaha muovailuvahat
gen. muovailuvahan
genitive muovailuvahan muovailuvahojen
muovailuvahainrare
partitive muovailuvahaa muovailuvahoja
inessive muovailuvahassa muovailuvahoissa
elative muovailuvahasta muovailuvahoista
illative muovailuvahaan muovailuvahoihin
adessive muovailuvahalla muovailuvahoilla
ablative muovailuvahalta muovailuvahoilta
allative muovailuvahalle muovailuvahoille
essive muovailuvahana muovailuvahoina
translative muovailuvahaksi muovailuvahoiksi
instructive muovailuvahoin
abessive muovailuvahatta muovailuvahoitta
comitative muovailuvahoineen

See also[edit]