nauliintua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

nauliintua

  1. (intransitive) Alternative form of nauliutua

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of nauliintua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nauliinnun en nauliinnuˣ 1st sing. olen nauliintunut en oleˣ nauliintunut
2nd sing. nauliinnut et nauliinnuˣ 2nd sing. olet nauliintunut et oleˣ nauliintunut
3rd sing. nauliintuu ei nauliinnuˣ 3rd sing. on nauliintunut ei oleˣ nauliintunut
1st plur. nauliinnumme emme nauliinnuˣ 1st plur. olemme nauliintuneet emme oleˣ nauliintuneet
2nd plur. nauliinnutte ette nauliinnuˣ 2nd plur. olette nauliintuneet ette oleˣ nauliintuneet
3rd plur. nauliintuvat eivät nauliinnuˣ 3rd plur. ovat nauliintuneet eivät oleˣ nauliintuneet
passive nauliinnutaan ei nauliinnutaˣ passive on nauliinnuttu ei oleˣ nauliinnuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nauliinnuin en nauliintunut 1st sing. olin nauliintunut en ollut nauliintunut
2nd sing. nauliinnuit et nauliintunut 2nd sing. olit nauliintunut et ollut nauliintunut
3rd sing. nauliintui ei nauliintunut 3rd sing. oli nauliintunut ei ollut nauliintunut
1st plur. nauliinnuimme emme nauliintuneet 1st plur. olimme nauliintuneet emme olleet nauliintuneet
2nd plur. nauliinnuitte ette nauliintuneet 2nd plur. olitte nauliintuneet ette olleet nauliintuneet
3rd plur. nauliintuivat eivät nauliintuneet 3rd plur. olivat nauliintuneet eivät olleet nauliintuneet
passive nauliinnuttiin ei nauliinnuttu passive oli nauliinnuttu ei ollut nauliinnuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nauliintuisin en nauliintuisi 1st sing. olisin nauliintunut en olisi nauliintunut
2nd sing. nauliintuisit et nauliintuisi 2nd sing. olisit nauliintunut et olisi nauliintunut
3rd sing. nauliintuisi ei nauliintuisi 3rd sing. olisi nauliintunut ei olisi nauliintunut
1st plur. nauliintuisimme emme nauliintuisi 1st plur. olisimme nauliintuneet emme olisi nauliintuneet
2nd plur. nauliintuisitte ette nauliintuisi 2nd plur. olisitte nauliintuneet ette olisi nauliintuneet
3rd plur. nauliintuisivat eivät nauliintuisi 3rd plur. olisivat nauliintuneet eivät olisi nauliintuneet
passive nauliinnuttaisiin ei nauliinnuttaisi passive olisi nauliinnuttu ei olisi nauliinnuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. nauliinnuˣ älä nauliinnuˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ nauliintunut älä oleˣ nauliintunut
3rd sing. nauliintukoon älköön nauliintukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon nauliintunut älköön olkoˣ nauliintunut
1st plur. nauliintukaamme älkäämme nauliintukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme nauliintuneet älkäämme olkoˣ nauliintuneet
2nd plur. nauliintukaa älkää nauliintukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa nauliintuneet älkää olkoˣ nauliintuneet
3rd plur. nauliintukoot älkööt nauliintukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot nauliintuneet älkööt olkoˣ nauliintuneet
passive nauliinnuttakoon älköön nauliinnuttakoˣ passive olkoon nauliinnuttu älköön olkoˣ nauliinnuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nauliintunen en nauliintuneˣ 1st sing. lienen nauliintunut en lieneˣ nauliintunut
2nd sing. nauliintunet et nauliintuneˣ 2nd sing. lienet nauliintunut et lieneˣ nauliintunut
3rd sing. nauliintunee ei nauliintuneˣ 3rd sing. lienee nauliintunut ei lieneˣ nauliintunut
1st plur. nauliintunemme emme nauliintuneˣ 1st plur. lienemme nauliintuneet emme lieneˣ nauliintuneet
2nd plur. nauliintunette ette nauliintuneˣ 2nd plur. lienette nauliintuneet ette lieneˣ nauliintuneet
3rd plur. nauliintunevat eivät nauliintuneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät nauliintuneet eivät lieneˣ nauliintuneet
passive nauliinnuttaneen ei nauliinnuttaneˣ passive lienee nauliinnuttu ei lieneˣ nauliinnuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st nauliintuaˣ present nauliintuva nauliinnuttava
long 1st2 nauliintuakseen past nauliintunut nauliinnuttu
2nd inessive1 nauliintuessa nauliinnuttaessa agent1, 3 nauliintuma
instructive nauliintuen negative nauliintumaton
3rd inessive nauliintumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative nauliintumasta
illative nauliintumaan
adessive nauliintumalla
abessive nauliintumatta
instructive nauliintuman nauliinnuttaman
4th nominative nauliintuminen
partitive nauliintumista
5th2 nauliintumaisillaan