nauliintua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

nauliintua

  1. (intransitive) Alternative form of nauliutua

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of nauliintua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nauliinnun en nauliinnu 1st sing. olen nauliintunut en ole nauliintunut
2nd sing. nauliinnut et nauliinnu 2nd sing. olet nauliintunut et ole nauliintunut
3rd sing. nauliintuu ei nauliinnu 3rd sing. on nauliintunut ei ole nauliintunut
1st plur. nauliinnumme emme nauliinnu 1st plur. olemme nauliintuneet emme ole nauliintuneet
2nd plur. nauliinnutte ette nauliinnu 2nd plur. olette nauliintuneet ette ole nauliintuneet
3rd plur. nauliintuvat eivät nauliinnu 3rd plur. ovat nauliintuneet eivät ole nauliintuneet
passive nauliinnutaan ei nauliinnuta passive on nauliinnuttu ei ole nauliinnuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nauliinnuin en nauliintunut 1st sing. olin nauliintunut en ollut nauliintunut
2nd sing. nauliinnuit et nauliintunut 2nd sing. olit nauliintunut et ollut nauliintunut
3rd sing. nauliintui ei nauliintunut 3rd sing. oli nauliintunut ei ollut nauliintunut
1st plur. nauliinnuimme emme nauliintuneet 1st plur. olimme nauliintuneet emme olleet nauliintuneet
2nd plur. nauliinnuitte ette nauliintuneet 2nd plur. olitte nauliintuneet ette olleet nauliintuneet
3rd plur. nauliintuivat eivät nauliintuneet 3rd plur. olivat nauliintuneet eivät olleet nauliintuneet
passive nauliinnuttiin ei nauliinnuttu passive oli nauliinnuttu ei ollut nauliinnuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nauliintuisin en nauliintuisi 1st sing. olisin nauliintunut en olisi nauliintunut
2nd sing. nauliintuisit et nauliintuisi 2nd sing. olisit nauliintunut et olisi nauliintunut
3rd sing. nauliintuisi ei nauliintuisi 3rd sing. olisi nauliintunut ei olisi nauliintunut
1st plur. nauliintuisimme emme nauliintuisi 1st plur. olisimme nauliintuneet emme olisi nauliintuneet
2nd plur. nauliintuisitte ette nauliintuisi 2nd plur. olisitte nauliintuneet ette olisi nauliintuneet
3rd plur. nauliintuisivat eivät nauliintuisi 3rd plur. olisivat nauliintuneet eivät olisi nauliintuneet
passive nauliinnuttaisiin ei nauliinnuttaisi passive olisi nauliinnuttu ei olisi nauliinnuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. nauliinnu älä nauliinnu 2nd sing. ole nauliintunut älä ole nauliintunut
3rd sing. nauliintukoon älköön nauliintuko 3rd sing. olkoon nauliintunut älköön olko nauliintunut
1st plur. nauliintukaamme älkäämme nauliintuko 1st plur. olkaamme nauliintuneet älkäämme olko nauliintuneet
2nd plur. nauliintukaa älkää nauliintuko 2nd plur. olkaa nauliintuneet älkää olko nauliintuneet
3rd plur. nauliintukoot älkööt nauliintuko 3rd plur. olkoot nauliintuneet älkööt olko nauliintuneet
passive nauliinnuttakoon älköön nauliinnuttako passive olkoon nauliinnuttu älköön olko nauliinnuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nauliintunen en nauliintune 1st sing. lienen nauliintunut en liene nauliintunut
2nd sing. nauliintunet et nauliintune 2nd sing. lienet nauliintunut et liene nauliintunut
3rd sing. nauliintunee ei nauliintune 3rd sing. lienee nauliintunut ei liene nauliintunut
1st plur. nauliintunemme emme nauliintune 1st plur. lienemme nauliintuneet emme liene nauliintuneet
2nd plur. nauliintunette ette nauliintune 2nd plur. lienette nauliintuneet ette liene nauliintuneet
3rd plur. nauliintunevat eivät nauliintune 3rd plur. lienevät nauliintuneet eivät liene nauliintuneet
passive nauliinnuttaneen ei nauliinnuttane passive lienee nauliinnuttu ei liene nauliinnuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st nauliintua present nauliintuva nauliinnuttava
long 1st2 nauliintuakseen past nauliintunut nauliinnuttu
2nd inessive1 nauliintuessa nauliinnuttaessa agent1, 3 nauliintuma
instructive nauliintuen negative nauliintumaton
3rd inessive nauliintumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative nauliintumasta
illative nauliintumaan
adessive nauliintumalla
abessive nauliintumatta
instructive nauliintuman nauliinnuttaman
4th nominative nauliintuminen
partitive nauliintumista
5th2 nauliintumaisillaan