neurotisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

EB1911 - Volume 01 - Page 001 - 1.svg This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

Verb[edit]

neurotisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become neurotic.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of neurotisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neurotisoidun en neurotisoidu 1st sing. olen neurotisoitunut en ole neurotisoitunut
2nd sing. neurotisoidut et neurotisoidu 2nd sing. olet neurotisoitunut et ole neurotisoitunut
3rd sing. neurotisoituu ei neurotisoidu 3rd sing. on neurotisoitunut ei ole neurotisoitunut
1st plur. neurotisoidumme emme neurotisoidu 1st plur. olemme neurotisoituneet emme ole neurotisoituneet
2nd plur. neurotisoidutte ette neurotisoidu 2nd plur. olette neurotisoituneet ette ole neurotisoituneet
3rd plur. neurotisoituvat eivät neurotisoidu 3rd plur. ovat neurotisoituneet eivät ole neurotisoituneet
passive neurotisoidutaan ei neurotisoiduta passive on neurotisoiduttu ei ole neurotisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neurotisoiduin en neurotisoitunut 1st sing. olin neurotisoitunut en ollut neurotisoitunut
2nd sing. neurotisoiduit et neurotisoitunut 2nd sing. olit neurotisoitunut et ollut neurotisoitunut
3rd sing. neurotisoitui ei neurotisoitunut 3rd sing. oli neurotisoitunut ei ollut neurotisoitunut
1st plur. neurotisoiduimme emme neurotisoituneet 1st plur. olimme neurotisoituneet emme olleet neurotisoituneet
2nd plur. neurotisoiduitte ette neurotisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte neurotisoituneet ette olleet neurotisoituneet
3rd plur. neurotisoituivat eivät neurotisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat neurotisoituneet eivät olleet neurotisoituneet
passive neurotisoiduttiin ei neurotisoiduttu passive oli neurotisoiduttu ei ollut neurotisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neurotisoituisin en neurotisoituisi 1st sing. olisin neurotisoitunut en olisi neurotisoitunut
2nd sing. neurotisoituisit et neurotisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit neurotisoitunut et olisi neurotisoitunut
3rd sing. neurotisoituisi ei neurotisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi neurotisoitunut ei olisi neurotisoitunut
1st plur. neurotisoituisimme emme neurotisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme neurotisoituneet emme olisi neurotisoituneet
2nd plur. neurotisoituisitte ette neurotisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte neurotisoituneet ette olisi neurotisoituneet
3rd plur. neurotisoituisivat eivät neurotisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat neurotisoituneet eivät olisi neurotisoituneet
passive neurotisoiduttaisiin ei neurotisoiduttaisi passive olisi neurotisoiduttu ei olisi neurotisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. neurotisoidu älä neurotisoidu 2nd sing. ole neurotisoitunut älä ole neurotisoitunut
3rd sing. neurotisoitukoon älköön neurotisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon neurotisoitunut älköön olko neurotisoitunut
1st plur. neurotisoitukaamme älkäämme neurotisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme neurotisoituneet älkäämme olko neurotisoituneet
2nd plur. neurotisoitukaa älkää neurotisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa neurotisoituneet älkää olko neurotisoituneet
3rd plur. neurotisoitukoot älkööt neurotisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot neurotisoituneet älkööt olko neurotisoituneet
passive neurotisoiduttakoon älköön neurotisoiduttako passive olkoon neurotisoiduttu älköön olko neurotisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neurotisoitunen en neurotisoitune 1st sing. lienen neurotisoitunut en liene neurotisoitunut
2nd sing. neurotisoitunet et neurotisoitune 2nd sing. lienet neurotisoitunut et liene neurotisoitunut
3rd sing. neurotisoitunee ei neurotisoitune 3rd sing. lienee neurotisoitunut ei liene neurotisoitunut
1st plur. neurotisoitunemme emme neurotisoitune 1st plur. lienemme neurotisoituneet emme liene neurotisoituneet
2nd plur. neurotisoitunette ette neurotisoitune 2nd plur. lienette neurotisoituneet ette liene neurotisoituneet
3rd plur. neurotisoitunevat eivät neurotisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät neurotisoituneet eivät liene neurotisoituneet
passive neurotisoiduttaneen ei neurotisoiduttane passive lienee neurotisoiduttu ei liene neurotisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st neurotisoitua present neurotisoituva neurotisoiduttava
long 1st2 neurotisoituakseen past neurotisoitunut neurotisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 neurotisoituessa neurotisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 neurotisoituma
instructive neurotisoituen negative neurotisoitumaton
3rd inessive neurotisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative neurotisoitumasta
illative neurotisoitumaan
adessive neurotisoitumalla
abessive neurotisoitumatta
instructive neurotisoituman neurotisoiduttaman
4th nominative neurotisoituminen
partitive neurotisoitumista
5th2 neurotisoitumaisillaan