pahankurinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

pahankurinen ‎(comparative pahankurisempi, superlative pahankurisin)

  1. mischievous

Declension[edit]

Inflection of pahankurinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative pahankurinen pahankuriset
genitive pahankurisen pahankuristen
pahankurisien
partitive pahankurista pahankurisia
illative pahankuriseen pahankurisiin
singular plural
nominative pahankurinen pahankuriset
accusative nom. pahankurinen pahankuriset
gen. pahankurisen
genitive pahankurisen pahankuristen
pahankurisien
partitive pahankurista pahankurisia
inessive pahankurisessa pahankurisissa
elative pahankurisesta pahankurisista
illative pahankuriseen pahankurisiin
adessive pahankurisella pahankurisilla
ablative pahankuriselta pahankurisilta
allative pahankuriselle pahankurisille
essive pahankurisena pahankurisina
translative pahankuriseksi pahankurisiksi
instructive pahankurisin
abessive pahankurisetta pahankurisitta
comitative pahankurisine