pohjukaissuoli

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

pohjukaissuoli

  1. duodenum

Declension[edit]

Inflection of pohjukaissuoli (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation)
nominative pohjukaissuoli pohjukaissuolet
genitive pohjukaissuolen pohjukaissuolten
pohjukaissuolien
partitive pohjukaissuolta pohjukaissuolia
illative pohjukaissuoleen pohjukaissuoliin
singular plural
nominative pohjukaissuoli pohjukaissuolet
accusative nom. pohjukaissuoli pohjukaissuolet
gen. pohjukaissuolen
genitive pohjukaissuolen pohjukaissuolten
pohjukaissuolien
partitive pohjukaissuolta pohjukaissuolia
inessive pohjukaissuolessa pohjukaissuolissa
elative pohjukaissuolesta pohjukaissuolista
illative pohjukaissuoleen pohjukaissuoliin
adessive pohjukaissuolella pohjukaissuolilla
ablative pohjukaissuolelta pohjukaissuolilta
allative pohjukaissuolelle pohjukaissuolille
essive pohjukaissuolena pohjukaissuolina
translative pohjukaissuoleksi pohjukaissuoliksi
instructive pohjukaissuolin
abessive pohjukaissuoletta pohjukaissuolitta
comitative pohjukaissuolineen

Derived terms[edit]