pomiloida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

pomiloida

  1. (dialectal) To talk.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of pomiloida (Kotus type 68/tupakoida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pomiloin
pomiloitsen
en pomiloi
en pomiloitse
1st sing. olen pomiloinut en ole pomiloinut
2nd sing. pomiloit
pomiloitset
et pomiloi
et pomiloitse
2nd sing. olet pomiloinut et ole pomiloinut
3rd sing. pomiloi
pomiloitsee
ei pomiloi
ei pomiloitse
3rd sing. on pomiloinut ei ole pomiloinut
1st plur. pomiloimme
pomiloitsemme
emme pomiloi
emme pomiloitse
1st plur. olemme pomiloineet emme ole pomiloineet
2nd plur. pomiloitte
pomiloitsette
ette pomiloi
ette pomiloitse
2nd plur. olette pomiloineet ette ole pomiloineet
3rd plur. pomiloivat
pomiloitsevat
eivät pomiloi
eivät pomiloitse
3rd plur. ovat pomiloineet eivät ole pomiloineet
passive pomiloidaan ei pomiloida passive on pomiloitu ei ole pomiloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pomiloin
pomiloitsin
en pomiloinut 1st sing. olin pomiloinut en ollut pomiloinut
2nd sing. pomiloit
pomiloitsit
et pomiloinut 2nd sing. olit pomiloinut et ollut pomiloinut
3rd sing. pomiloi
pomiloitsi
ei pomiloinut 3rd sing. oli pomiloinut ei ollut pomiloinut
1st plur. pomiloimme
pomiloitsimme
emme pomiloineet 1st plur. olimme pomiloineet emme olleet pomiloineet
2nd plur. pomiloitte
pomiloitsitte
ette pomiloineet 2nd plur. olitte pomiloineet ette olleet pomiloineet
3rd plur. pomiloivat
pomiloitsivat
eivät pomiloineet 3rd plur. olivat pomiloineet eivät olleet pomiloineet
passive pomiloitiin ei pomiloitu passive oli pomiloitu ei ollut pomiloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pomiloisin
pomiloitsisin
en pomiloisi
en pomiloitsisi
1st sing. olisin pomiloinut en olisi pomiloinut
2nd sing. pomiloisit
pomiloitsisit
et pomiloisi
et pomiloitsisi
2nd sing. olisit pomiloinut et olisi pomiloinut
3rd sing. pomiloisi
pomiloitsisi
ei pomiloisi
ei pomiloitsisi
3rd sing. olisi pomiloinut ei olisi pomiloinut
1st plur. pomiloisimme
pomiloitsisimme
emme pomiloisi
emme pomiloitsisi
1st plur. olisimme pomiloineet emme olisi pomiloineet
2nd plur. pomiloisitte
pomiloitsisitte
ette pomiloisi
ette pomiloitsisi
2nd plur. olisitte pomiloineet ette olisi pomiloineet
3rd plur. pomiloisivat
pomiloitsisivat
eivät pomiloisi
eivät pomiloitsisi
3rd plur. olisivat pomiloineet eivät olisi pomiloineet
passive pomiloitaisiin ei pomiloitaisi passive olisi pomiloitu ei olisi pomiloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. pomiloi
pomiloitse
älä pomiloi
älä pomiloitse
2nd sing. ole pomiloinut älä ole pomiloinut
3rd sing. pomiloikoon älköön pomiloiko 3rd sing. olkoon pomiloinut älköön olko pomiloinut
1st plur. pomiloikaamme älkäämme pomiloiko 1st plur. olkaamme pomiloineet älkäämme olko pomiloineet
2nd plur. pomiloikaa älkää pomiloiko 2nd plur. olkaa pomiloineet älkää olko pomiloineet
3rd plur. pomiloikoot älkööt pomiloiko 3rd plur. olkoot pomiloineet älkööt olko pomiloineet
passive pomiloitakoon älköön pomiloitako passive olkoon pomiloitu älköön olko pomiloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pomiloinen en pomiloine 1st sing. lienen pomiloinut en liene pomiloinut
2nd sing. pomiloinet et pomiloine 2nd sing. lienet pomiloinut et liene pomiloinut
3rd sing. pomiloinee ei pomiloine 3rd sing. lienee pomiloinut ei liene pomiloinut
1st plur. pomiloinemme emme pomiloine 1st plur. lienemme pomiloineet emme liene pomiloineet
2nd plur. pomiloinette ette pomiloine 2nd plur. lienette pomiloineet ette liene pomiloineet
3rd plur. pomiloinevat eivät pomiloine 3rd plur. lienevät pomiloineet eivät liene pomiloineet
passive pomiloitaneen ei pomiloitane passive lienee pomiloitu ei liene pomiloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st pomiloida present pomiloiva
pomiloitseva
pomiloitava
long 1st2 pomiloidakseen past pomiloinut pomiloitu
2nd inessive1 pomiloidessa pomiloitaessa agent1, 3 pomiloima
pomiloitsema
instructive pomiloiden negative pomiloimaton
pomiloitsematon
3rd inessive pomiloimassa
pomiloitsemassa
1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative pomiloimasta
pomiloitsemasta
illative pomiloimaan
pomiloitsemaan
adessive pomiloimalla
pomiloitsemalla
abessive pomiloimatta
pomiloitsematta
instructive pomiloiman
pomiloitseman
pomiloitaman
4th nominative pomiloiminen
pomiloitseminen
partitive pomiloimista
pomiloitsemista
5th2 pomiloimaisillaan
pomiloitsemaisillaan