poseerata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

poseerata

  1. (intransitive) To pose (when being photographed).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of poseerata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. poseeraan en poseeraa 1st sing. olen poseerannut en ole poseerannut
2nd sing. poseeraat et poseeraa 2nd sing. olet poseerannut et ole poseerannut
3rd sing. poseeraa ei poseeraa 3rd sing. on poseerannut ei ole poseerannut
1st plur. poseeraamme emme poseeraa 1st plur. olemme poseeranneet emme ole poseeranneet
2nd plur. poseeraatte ette poseeraa 2nd plur. olette poseeranneet ette ole poseeranneet
3rd plur. poseeraavat eivät poseeraa 3rd plur. ovat poseeranneet eivät ole poseeranneet
passive poseerataan ei poseerata passive on poseerattu ei ole poseerattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. poseerasin en poseerannut 1st sing. olin poseerannut en ollut poseerannut
2nd sing. poseerasit et poseerannut 2nd sing. olit poseerannut et ollut poseerannut
3rd sing. poseerasi ei poseerannut 3rd sing. oli poseerannut ei ollut poseerannut
1st plur. poseerasimme emme poseeranneet 1st plur. olimme poseeranneet emme olleet poseeranneet
2nd plur. poseerasitte ette poseeranneet 2nd plur. olitte poseeranneet ette olleet poseeranneet
3rd plur. poseerasivat eivät poseeranneet 3rd plur. olivat poseeranneet eivät olleet poseeranneet
passive poseerattiin ei poseerattu passive oli poseerattu ei ollut poseerattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. poseeraisin en poseeraisi 1st sing. olisin poseerannut en olisi poseerannut
2nd sing. poseeraisit et poseeraisi 2nd sing. olisit poseerannut et olisi poseerannut
3rd sing. poseeraisi ei poseeraisi 3rd sing. olisi poseerannut ei olisi poseerannut
1st plur. poseeraisimme emme poseeraisi 1st plur. olisimme poseeranneet emme olisi poseeranneet
2nd plur. poseeraisitte ette poseeraisi 2nd plur. olisitte poseeranneet ette olisi poseeranneet
3rd plur. poseeraisivat eivät poseeraisi 3rd plur. olisivat poseeranneet eivät olisi poseeranneet
passive poseerattaisiin ei poseerattaisi passive olisi poseerattu ei olisi poseerattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. poseeraa älä poseeraa 2nd sing. ole poseerannut älä ole poseerannut
3rd sing. poseeratkoon älköön poseeratko 3rd sing. olkoon poseerannut älköön olko poseerannut
1st plur. poseeratkaamme älkäämme poseeratko 1st plur. olkaamme poseeranneet älkäämme olko poseeranneet
2nd plur. poseeratkaa älkää poseeratko 2nd plur. olkaa poseeranneet älkää olko poseeranneet
3rd plur. poseeratkoot älkööt poseeratko 3rd plur. olkoot poseeranneet älkööt olko poseeranneet
passive poseerattakoon älköön poseerattako passive olkoon poseerattu älköön olko poseerattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. poseerannen en poseeranne 1st sing. lienen poseerannut en liene poseerannut
2nd sing. poseerannet et poseeranne 2nd sing. lienet poseerannut et liene poseerannut
3rd sing. poseerannee ei poseeranne 3rd sing. lienee poseerannut ei liene poseerannut
1st plur. poseerannemme emme poseeranne 1st plur. lienemme poseeranneet emme liene poseeranneet
2nd plur. poseerannette ette poseeranne 2nd plur. lienette poseeranneet ette liene poseeranneet
3rd plur. poseerannevat eivät poseeranne 3rd plur. lienevät poseeranneet eivät liene poseeranneet
passive poseerattaneen ei poseerattane passive lienee poseerattu ei liene poseerattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st poseerata present poseeraava poseerattava
long 1st2 poseeratakseen past poseerannut poseerattu
2nd inessive1 poseeratessa poseerattaessa agent1, 3 poseeraama
instructive poseeraten negative poseeraamaton
3rd inessive poseeraamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative poseeraamasta
illative poseeraamaan
adessive poseeraamalla
abessive poseeraamatta
instructive poseeraaman poseerattaman
4th nominative poseeraaminen
partitive poseeraamista
5th2 poseeraamaisillaan