sokeerata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

sokeerata

  1. Alternative spelling of šokeerata

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of sokeerata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. sokeeraan en sokeeraa 1st sing. olen sokeerannut en ole sokeerannut
2nd sing. sokeeraat et sokeeraa 2nd sing. olet sokeerannut et ole sokeerannut
3rd sing. sokeeraa ei sokeeraa 3rd sing. on sokeerannut ei ole sokeerannut
1st plur. sokeeraamme emme sokeeraa 1st plur. olemme sokeeranneet emme ole sokeeranneet
2nd plur. sokeeraatte ette sokeeraa 2nd plur. olette sokeeranneet ette ole sokeeranneet
3rd plur. sokeeraavat eivät sokeeraa 3rd plur. ovat sokeeranneet eivät ole sokeeranneet
passive sokeerataan ei sokeerata passive on sokeerattu ei ole sokeerattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. sokeerasin en sokeerannut 1st sing. olin sokeerannut en ollut sokeerannut
2nd sing. sokeerasit et sokeerannut 2nd sing. olit sokeerannut et ollut sokeerannut
3rd sing. sokeerasi ei sokeerannut 3rd sing. oli sokeerannut ei ollut sokeerannut
1st plur. sokeerasimme emme sokeeranneet 1st plur. olimme sokeeranneet emme olleet sokeeranneet
2nd plur. sokeerasitte ette sokeeranneet 2nd plur. olitte sokeeranneet ette olleet sokeeranneet
3rd plur. sokeerasivat eivät sokeeranneet 3rd plur. olivat sokeeranneet eivät olleet sokeeranneet
passive sokeerattiin ei sokeerattu passive oli sokeerattu ei ollut sokeerattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. sokeeraisin en sokeeraisi 1st sing. olisin sokeerannut en olisi sokeerannut
2nd sing. sokeeraisit et sokeeraisi 2nd sing. olisit sokeerannut et olisi sokeerannut
3rd sing. sokeeraisi ei sokeeraisi 3rd sing. olisi sokeerannut ei olisi sokeerannut
1st plur. sokeeraisimme emme sokeeraisi 1st plur. olisimme sokeeranneet emme olisi sokeeranneet
2nd plur. sokeeraisitte ette sokeeraisi 2nd plur. olisitte sokeeranneet ette olisi sokeeranneet
3rd plur. sokeeraisivat eivät sokeeraisi 3rd plur. olisivat sokeeranneet eivät olisi sokeeranneet
passive sokeerattaisiin ei sokeerattaisi passive olisi sokeerattu ei olisi sokeerattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. sokeeraa älä sokeeraa 2nd sing. ole sokeerannut älä ole sokeerannut
3rd sing. sokeeratkoon älköön sokeeratko 3rd sing. olkoon sokeerannut älköön olko sokeerannut
1st plur. sokeeratkaamme älkäämme sokeeratko 1st plur. olkaamme sokeeranneet älkäämme olko sokeeranneet
2nd plur. sokeeratkaa älkää sokeeratko 2nd plur. olkaa sokeeranneet älkää olko sokeeranneet
3rd plur. sokeeratkoot älkööt sokeeratko 3rd plur. olkoot sokeeranneet älkööt olko sokeeranneet
passive sokeerattakoon älköön sokeerattako passive olkoon sokeerattu älköön olko sokeerattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. sokeerannen en sokeeranne 1st sing. lienen sokeerannut en liene sokeerannut
2nd sing. sokeerannet et sokeeranne 2nd sing. lienet sokeerannut et liene sokeerannut
3rd sing. sokeerannee ei sokeeranne 3rd sing. lienee sokeerannut ei liene sokeerannut
1st plur. sokeerannemme emme sokeeranne 1st plur. lienemme sokeeranneet emme liene sokeeranneet
2nd plur. sokeerannette ette sokeeranne 2nd plur. lienette sokeeranneet ette liene sokeeranneet
3rd plur. sokeerannevat eivät sokeeranne 3rd plur. lienevät sokeeranneet eivät liene sokeeranneet
passive sokeerattaneen ei sokeerattane passive lienee sokeerattu ei liene sokeerattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st sokeerata present sokeeraava sokeerattava
long 1st2 sokeeratakseen past sokeerannut sokeerattu
2nd inessive1 sokeeratessa sokeerattaessa agent1, 3 sokeeraama
instructive sokeeraten negative sokeeraamaton
3rd inessive sokeeraamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative sokeeraamasta
illative sokeeraamaan
adessive sokeeraamalla
abessive sokeeraamatta
instructive sokeeraaman sokeerattaman
4th nominative sokeeraaminen
partitive sokeeraamista
5th2 sokeeraamaisillaan