syntesoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Verb[edit]

syntesoida

  1. Alternative form of syntetisoida

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of syntesoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. syntesoin en syntesoi 1st sing. olen syntesoinut en ole syntesoinut
2nd sing. syntesoit et syntesoi 2nd sing. olet syntesoinut et ole syntesoinut
3rd sing. syntesoi ei syntesoi 3rd sing. on syntesoinut ei ole syntesoinut
1st plur. syntesoimme emme syntesoi 1st plur. olemme syntesoineet emme ole syntesoineet
2nd plur. syntesoitte ette syntesoi 2nd plur. olette syntesoineet ette ole syntesoineet
3rd plur. syntesoivat eivät syntesoi 3rd plur. ovat syntesoineet eivät ole syntesoineet
passive syntesoidaan ei syntesoida passive on syntesoitu ei ole syntesoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. syntesoin en syntesoinut 1st sing. olin syntesoinut en ollut syntesoinut
2nd sing. syntesoit et syntesoinut 2nd sing. olit syntesoinut et ollut syntesoinut
3rd sing. syntesoi ei syntesoinut 3rd sing. oli syntesoinut ei ollut syntesoinut
1st plur. syntesoimme emme syntesoineet 1st plur. olimme syntesoineet emme olleet syntesoineet
2nd plur. syntesoitte ette syntesoineet 2nd plur. olitte syntesoineet ette olleet syntesoineet
3rd plur. syntesoivat eivät syntesoineet 3rd plur. olivat syntesoineet eivät olleet syntesoineet
passive syntesoitiin ei syntesoitu passive oli syntesoitu ei ollut syntesoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. syntesoisin en syntesoisi 1st sing. olisin syntesoinut en olisi syntesoinut
2nd sing. syntesoisit et syntesoisi 2nd sing. olisit syntesoinut et olisi syntesoinut
3rd sing. syntesoisi ei syntesoisi 3rd sing. olisi syntesoinut ei olisi syntesoinut
1st plur. syntesoisimme emme syntesoisi 1st plur. olisimme syntesoineet emme olisi syntesoineet
2nd plur. syntesoisitte ette syntesoisi 2nd plur. olisitte syntesoineet ette olisi syntesoineet
3rd plur. syntesoisivat eivät syntesoisi 3rd plur. olisivat syntesoineet eivät olisi syntesoineet
passive syntesoitaisiin ei syntesoitaisi passive olisi syntesoitu ei olisi syntesoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. syntesoi älä syntesoi 2nd sing. ole syntesoinut älä ole syntesoinut
3rd sing. syntesoikoon älköön syntesoiko 3rd sing. olkoon syntesoinut älköön olko syntesoinut
1st plur. syntesoikaamme älkäämme syntesoiko 1st plur. olkaamme syntesoineet älkäämme olko syntesoineet
2nd plur. syntesoikaa älkää syntesoiko 2nd plur. olkaa syntesoineet älkää olko syntesoineet
3rd plur. syntesoikoot älkööt syntesoiko 3rd plur. olkoot syntesoineet älkööt olko syntesoineet
passive syntesoitakoon älköön syntesoitako passive olkoon syntesoitu älköön olko syntesoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. syntesoinen en syntesoine 1st sing. lienen syntesoinut en liene syntesoinut
2nd sing. syntesoinet et syntesoine 2nd sing. lienet syntesoinut et liene syntesoinut
3rd sing. syntesoinee ei syntesoine 3rd sing. lienee syntesoinut ei liene syntesoinut
1st plur. syntesoinemme emme syntesoine 1st plur. lienemme syntesoineet emme liene syntesoineet
2nd plur. syntesoinette ette syntesoine 2nd plur. lienette syntesoineet ette liene syntesoineet
3rd plur. syntesoinevat eivät syntesoine 3rd plur. lienevät syntesoineet eivät liene syntesoineet
passive syntesoitaneen ei syntesoitane passive lienee syntesoitu ei liene syntesoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st syntesoida present syntesoiva syntesoitava
long 1st2 syntesoidakseen past syntesoinut syntesoitu
2nd inessive1 syntesoidessa syntesoitaessa agent1, 3 syntesoima
instructive syntesoiden negative syntesoimaton
3rd inessive syntesoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative syntesoimasta
illative syntesoimaan
adessive syntesoimalla
abessive syntesoimatta
instructive syntesoiman syntesoitaman
4th nominative syntesoiminen
partitive syntesoimista
5th2 syntesoimaisillaan