taaro

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: taa‧ro

Noun[edit]

taaro

  1. taro

Declension[edit]

Inflection of taaro (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative taaro taarot
genitive taaron taarojen
partitive taaroa taaroja
illative taaroon taaroihin
singular plural
nominative taaro taarot
accusative nom. taaro taarot
gen. taaron
genitive taaron taarojen
partitive taaroa taaroja
inessive taarossa taaroissa
elative taarosta taaroista
illative taaroon taaroihin
adessive taarolla taaroilla
ablative taarolta taaroilta
allative taarolle taaroille
essive taarona taaroina
translative taaroksi taaroiksi
instructive taaroin
abessive taarotta taaroitta
comitative taaroineen

Anagrams[edit]