tabharthach

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Adjective[edit]

tabharthach (genitive singular masculine tabharthaigh, genitive singular feminine tabharthaí, plural tabharthacha)

  1. (grammar) dative

Noun[edit]

tabharthach m (genitive tabharthaigh, nominative plural tabharthaigh)

  1. (grammar) dative

Declension[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
tabharthach thabharthach dtabharthach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.