takaisinmallintaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

takaisin ‎(back) + mallintaa ‎(to model)

Verb[edit]

takaisinmallintaa

  1. To reverse-engineer

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of takaisinmallintaa (Kotus type 54/huutaa, nt-nn gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. takaisinmallinnan en takaisinmallinnaˣ 1st sing. olen takaisinmallintanut en oleˣ takaisinmallintanut
2nd sing. takaisinmallinnat et takaisinmallinnaˣ 2nd sing. olet takaisinmallintanut et oleˣ takaisinmallintanut
3rd sing. takaisinmallintaa ei takaisinmallinnaˣ 3rd sing. on takaisinmallintanut ei oleˣ takaisinmallintanut
1st plur. takaisinmallinnamme emme takaisinmallinnaˣ 1st plur. olemme takaisinmallintaneet emme oleˣ takaisinmallintaneet
2nd plur. takaisinmallinnatte ette takaisinmallinnaˣ 2nd plur. olette takaisinmallintaneet ette oleˣ takaisinmallintaneet
3rd plur. takaisinmallintavat eivät takaisinmallinnaˣ 3rd plur. ovat takaisinmallintaneet eivät oleˣ takaisinmallintaneet
passive takaisinmallinnetaan ei takaisinmallinnetaˣ passive on takaisinmallinnettu ei oleˣ takaisinmallinnettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. takaisinmallinsin en takaisinmallintanut 1st sing. olin takaisinmallintanut en ollut takaisinmallintanut
2nd sing. takaisinmallinsit et takaisinmallintanut 2nd sing. olit takaisinmallintanut et ollut takaisinmallintanut
3rd sing. takaisinmallinsi ei takaisinmallintanut 3rd sing. oli takaisinmallintanut ei ollut takaisinmallintanut
1st plur. takaisinmallinsimme emme takaisinmallintaneet 1st plur. olimme takaisinmallintaneet emme olleet takaisinmallintaneet
2nd plur. takaisinmallinsitte ette takaisinmallintaneet 2nd plur. olitte takaisinmallintaneet ette olleet takaisinmallintaneet
3rd plur. takaisinmallinsivat eivät takaisinmallintaneet 3rd plur. olivat takaisinmallintaneet eivät olleet takaisinmallintaneet
passive takaisinmallinnettiin ei takaisinmallinnettu passive oli takaisinmallinnettu ei ollut takaisinmallinnettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. takaisinmallintaisin en takaisinmallintaisi 1st sing. olisin takaisinmallintanut en olisi takaisinmallintanut
2nd sing. takaisinmallintaisit et takaisinmallintaisi 2nd sing. olisit takaisinmallintanut et olisi takaisinmallintanut
3rd sing. takaisinmallintaisi ei takaisinmallintaisi 3rd sing. olisi takaisinmallintanut ei olisi takaisinmallintanut
1st plur. takaisinmallintaisimme emme takaisinmallintaisi 1st plur. olisimme takaisinmallintaneet emme olisi takaisinmallintaneet
2nd plur. takaisinmallintaisitte ette takaisinmallintaisi 2nd plur. olisitte takaisinmallintaneet ette olisi takaisinmallintaneet
3rd plur. takaisinmallintaisivat eivät takaisinmallintaisi 3rd plur. olisivat takaisinmallintaneet eivät olisi takaisinmallintaneet
passive takaisinmallinnettaisiin ei takaisinmallinnettaisi passive olisi takaisinmallinnettu ei olisi takaisinmallinnettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. takaisinmallinnaˣ älä takaisinmallinnaˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ takaisinmallintanut älä oleˣ takaisinmallintanut
3rd sing. takaisinmallintakoon älköön takaisinmallintakoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon takaisinmallintanut älköön olkoˣ takaisinmallintanut
1st plur. takaisinmallintakaamme älkäämme takaisinmallintakoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme takaisinmallintaneet älkäämme olkoˣ takaisinmallintaneet
2nd plur. takaisinmallintakaa älkää takaisinmallintakoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa takaisinmallintaneet älkää olkoˣ takaisinmallintaneet
3rd plur. takaisinmallintakoot älkööt takaisinmallintakoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot takaisinmallintaneet älkööt olkoˣ takaisinmallintaneet
passive takaisinmallinnettakoon älköön takaisinmallinnettakoˣ passive olkoon takaisinmallinnettu älköön olkoˣ takaisinmallinnettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. takaisinmallintanen en takaisinmallintaneˣ 1st sing. lienen takaisinmallintanut en lieneˣ takaisinmallintanut
2nd sing. takaisinmallintanet et takaisinmallintaneˣ 2nd sing. lienet takaisinmallintanut et lieneˣ takaisinmallintanut
3rd sing. takaisinmallintanee ei takaisinmallintaneˣ 3rd sing. lienee takaisinmallintanut ei lieneˣ takaisinmallintanut
1st plur. takaisinmallintanemme emme takaisinmallintaneˣ 1st plur. lienemme takaisinmallintaneet emme lieneˣ takaisinmallintaneet
2nd plur. takaisinmallintanette ette takaisinmallintaneˣ 2nd plur. lienette takaisinmallintaneet ette lieneˣ takaisinmallintaneet
3rd plur. takaisinmallintanevat eivät takaisinmallintaneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät takaisinmallintaneet eivät lieneˣ takaisinmallintaneet
passive takaisinmallinnettaneen ei takaisinmallinnettaneˣ passive lienee takaisinmallinnettu ei lieneˣ takaisinmallinnettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st takaisinmallintaaˣ present takaisinmallintava takaisinmallinnettava
long 1st2 takaisinmallintaakseen past takaisinmallintanut takaisinmallinnettu
2nd inessive1 takaisinmallintaessa takaisinmallinnettaessa agent1, 3 takaisinmallintama
instructive takaisinmallintaen negative takaisinmallintamaton
3rd inessive takaisinmallintamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative takaisinmallintamasta
illative takaisinmallintamaan
adessive takaisinmallintamalla
abessive takaisinmallintamatta
instructive takaisinmallintaman takaisinmallinnettaman
4th nominative takaisinmallintaminen
partitive takaisinmallintamista
5th2 takaisinmallintamaisillaan

Derived terms[edit]