taloudellistaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

taloudellinen +‎ -taa

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑlou̯delːistɑːˣ/, [ˈt̪ɑlo̞u̯ˌde̞lːis̠t̪ɑː(ʔ)]
  • Hyphenation: ta‧lou‧del‧lis‧taa

Verb[edit]

taloudellistaa

  1. (transitive) to make (more) economical

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of taloudellistaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. taloudellistan en taloudellista 1st sing. olen taloudellistanut en ole taloudellistanut
2nd sing. taloudellistat et taloudellista 2nd sing. olet taloudellistanut et ole taloudellistanut
3rd sing. taloudellistaa ei taloudellista 3rd sing. on taloudellistanut ei ole taloudellistanut
1st plur. taloudellistamme emme taloudellista 1st plur. olemme taloudellistaneet emme ole taloudellistaneet
2nd plur. taloudellistatte ette taloudellista 2nd plur. olette taloudellistaneet ette ole taloudellistaneet
3rd plur. taloudellistavat eivät taloudellista 3rd plur. ovat taloudellistaneet eivät ole taloudellistaneet
passive taloudellistetaan ei taloudellisteta passive on taloudellistettu ei ole taloudellistettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. taloudellistin en taloudellistanut 1st sing. olin taloudellistanut en ollut taloudellistanut
2nd sing. taloudellistit et taloudellistanut 2nd sing. olit taloudellistanut et ollut taloudellistanut
3rd sing. taloudellisti ei taloudellistanut 3rd sing. oli taloudellistanut ei ollut taloudellistanut
1st plur. taloudellistimme emme taloudellistaneet 1st plur. olimme taloudellistaneet emme olleet taloudellistaneet
2nd plur. taloudellistitte ette taloudellistaneet 2nd plur. olitte taloudellistaneet ette olleet taloudellistaneet
3rd plur. taloudellistivat eivät taloudellistaneet 3rd plur. olivat taloudellistaneet eivät olleet taloudellistaneet
passive taloudellistettiin ei taloudellistettu passive oli taloudellistettu ei ollut taloudellistettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. taloudellistaisin en taloudellistaisi 1st sing. olisin taloudellistanut en olisi taloudellistanut
2nd sing. taloudellistaisit et taloudellistaisi 2nd sing. olisit taloudellistanut et olisi taloudellistanut
3rd sing. taloudellistaisi ei taloudellistaisi 3rd sing. olisi taloudellistanut ei olisi taloudellistanut
1st plur. taloudellistaisimme emme taloudellistaisi 1st plur. olisimme taloudellistaneet emme olisi taloudellistaneet
2nd plur. taloudellistaisitte ette taloudellistaisi 2nd plur. olisitte taloudellistaneet ette olisi taloudellistaneet
3rd plur. taloudellistaisivat eivät taloudellistaisi 3rd plur. olisivat taloudellistaneet eivät olisi taloudellistaneet
passive taloudellistettaisiin ei taloudellistettaisi passive olisi taloudellistettu ei olisi taloudellistettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. taloudellista älä taloudellista 2nd sing. ole taloudellistanut älä ole taloudellistanut
3rd sing. taloudellistakoon älköön taloudellistako 3rd sing. olkoon taloudellistanut älköön olko taloudellistanut
1st plur. taloudellistakaamme älkäämme taloudellistako 1st plur. olkaamme taloudellistaneet älkäämme olko taloudellistaneet
2nd plur. taloudellistakaa älkää taloudellistako 2nd plur. olkaa taloudellistaneet älkää olko taloudellistaneet
3rd plur. taloudellistakoot älkööt taloudellistako 3rd plur. olkoot taloudellistaneet älkööt olko taloudellistaneet
passive taloudellistettakoon älköön taloudellistettako passive olkoon taloudellistettu älköön olko taloudellistettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. taloudellistanen en taloudellistane 1st sing. lienen taloudellistanut en liene taloudellistanut
2nd sing. taloudellistanet et taloudellistane 2nd sing. lienet taloudellistanut et liene taloudellistanut
3rd sing. taloudellistanee ei taloudellistane 3rd sing. lienee taloudellistanut ei liene taloudellistanut
1st plur. taloudellistanemme emme taloudellistane 1st plur. lienemme taloudellistaneet emme liene taloudellistaneet
2nd plur. taloudellistanette ette taloudellistane 2nd plur. lienette taloudellistaneet ette liene taloudellistaneet
3rd plur. taloudellistanevat eivät taloudellistane 3rd plur. lienevät taloudellistaneet eivät liene taloudellistaneet
passive taloudellistettaneen ei taloudellistettane passive lienee taloudellistettu ei liene taloudellistettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st taloudellistaa present taloudellistava taloudellistettava
long 1st2 taloudellistaakseen past taloudellistanut taloudellistettu
2nd inessive1 taloudellistaessa taloudellistettaessa agent1, 3 taloudellistama
instructive taloudellistaen negative taloudellistamaton
3rd inessive taloudellistamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative taloudellistamasta
illative taloudellistamaan
adessive taloudellistamalla
abessive taloudellistamatta
instructive taloudellistaman taloudellistettaman
4th nominative taloudellistaminen
partitive taloudellistamista
5th2 taloudellistamaisillaan