teevati

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

teevati

  1. saucer

Declension[edit]

Inflection of teevati (Kotus type 5/risti, t-d gradation)
nominative teevati teevadit
genitive teevadin teevatien
partitive teevatia teevateja
illative teevatiin teevateihin
singular plural
nominative teevati teevadit
accusative nom. teevati teevadit
gen. teevadin
genitive teevadin teevatien
partitive teevatia teevateja
inessive teevadissa teevadeissa
elative teevadista teevadeista
illative teevatiin teevateihin
adessive teevadilla teevadeilla
ablative teevadilta teevadeilta
allative teevadille teevadeille
essive teevatina teevateina
translative teevadiksi teevadeiksi
instructive teevadein
abessive teevaditta teevadeitta
comitative teevateineen