tuuhettua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

tuuhettua

  1. Alternative form of tuuheta

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of tuuhettua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tuuhetun en tuuhetu 1st sing. olen tuuhettunut en ole tuuhettunut
2nd sing. tuuhetut et tuuhetu 2nd sing. olet tuuhettunut et ole tuuhettunut
3rd sing. tuuhettuu ei tuuhetu 3rd sing. on tuuhettunut ei ole tuuhettunut
1st plur. tuuhetumme emme tuuhetu 1st plur. olemme tuuhettuneet emme ole tuuhettuneet
2nd plur. tuuhetutte ette tuuhetu 2nd plur. olette tuuhettuneet ette ole tuuhettuneet
3rd plur. tuuhettuvat eivät tuuhetu 3rd plur. ovat tuuhettuneet eivät ole tuuhettuneet
passive tuuhetutaan ei tuuhetuta passive on tuuhetuttu ei ole tuuhetuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tuuhetuin en tuuhettunut 1st sing. olin tuuhettunut en ollut tuuhettunut
2nd sing. tuuhetuit et tuuhettunut 2nd sing. olit tuuhettunut et ollut tuuhettunut
3rd sing. tuuhettui ei tuuhettunut 3rd sing. oli tuuhettunut ei ollut tuuhettunut
1st plur. tuuhetuimme emme tuuhettuneet 1st plur. olimme tuuhettuneet emme olleet tuuhettuneet
2nd plur. tuuhetuitte ette tuuhettuneet 2nd plur. olitte tuuhettuneet ette olleet tuuhettuneet
3rd plur. tuuhettuivat eivät tuuhettuneet 3rd plur. olivat tuuhettuneet eivät olleet tuuhettuneet
passive tuuhetuttiin ei tuuhetuttu passive oli tuuhetuttu ei ollut tuuhetuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tuuhettuisin en tuuhettuisi 1st sing. olisin tuuhettunut en olisi tuuhettunut
2nd sing. tuuhettuisit et tuuhettuisi 2nd sing. olisit tuuhettunut et olisi tuuhettunut
3rd sing. tuuhettuisi ei tuuhettuisi 3rd sing. olisi tuuhettunut ei olisi tuuhettunut
1st plur. tuuhettuisimme emme tuuhettuisi 1st plur. olisimme tuuhettuneet emme olisi tuuhettuneet
2nd plur. tuuhettuisitte ette tuuhettuisi 2nd plur. olisitte tuuhettuneet ette olisi tuuhettuneet
3rd plur. tuuhettuisivat eivät tuuhettuisi 3rd plur. olisivat tuuhettuneet eivät olisi tuuhettuneet
passive tuuhetuttaisiin ei tuuhetuttaisi passive olisi tuuhetuttu ei olisi tuuhetuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. tuuhetu älä tuuhetu 2nd sing. ole tuuhettunut älä ole tuuhettunut
3rd sing. tuuhettukoon älköön tuuhettuko 3rd sing. olkoon tuuhettunut älköön olko tuuhettunut
1st plur. tuuhettukaamme älkäämme tuuhettuko 1st plur. olkaamme tuuhettuneet älkäämme olko tuuhettuneet
2nd plur. tuuhettukaa älkää tuuhettuko 2nd plur. olkaa tuuhettuneet älkää olko tuuhettuneet
3rd plur. tuuhettukoot älkööt tuuhettuko 3rd plur. olkoot tuuhettuneet älkööt olko tuuhettuneet
passive tuuhetuttakoon älköön tuuhetuttako passive olkoon tuuhetuttu älköön olko tuuhetuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tuuhettunen en tuuhettune 1st sing. lienen tuuhettunut en liene tuuhettunut
2nd sing. tuuhettunet et tuuhettune 2nd sing. lienet tuuhettunut et liene tuuhettunut
3rd sing. tuuhettunee ei tuuhettune 3rd sing. lienee tuuhettunut ei liene tuuhettunut
1st plur. tuuhettunemme emme tuuhettune 1st plur. lienemme tuuhettuneet emme liene tuuhettuneet
2nd plur. tuuhettunette ette tuuhettune 2nd plur. lienette tuuhettuneet ette liene tuuhettuneet
3rd plur. tuuhettunevat eivät tuuhettune 3rd plur. lienevät tuuhettuneet eivät liene tuuhettuneet
passive tuuhetuttaneen ei tuuhetuttane passive lienee tuuhetuttu ei liene tuuhetuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st tuuhettua present tuuhettuva tuuhetuttava
long 1st2 tuuhettuakseen past tuuhettunut tuuhetuttu
2nd inessive1 tuuhettuessa tuuhetuttaessa agent1, 3 tuuhettuma
instructive tuuhettuen negative tuuhettumaton
3rd inessive tuuhettumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative tuuhettumasta
illative tuuhettumaan
adessive tuuhettumalla
abessive tuuhettumatta
instructive tuuhettuman tuuhetuttaman
4th nominative tuuhettuminen
partitive tuuhettumista
5th2 tuuhettumaisillaan