uilechoiteann

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From uile- +‎ coiteann.

Adjective[edit]

uilechoiteann (genitive singular masculine uilechoitinn, genitive singular feminine uilechoitinne, plural uilechoiteanna, comparative uilechoitinne)

  1. general, universal

Declension[edit]

Synonyms[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
uilechoiteann n-uilechoiteann huilechoiteann t-uilechoiteann
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

References[edit]