voinut

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

voinut

  1. Past active participle of voida.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of voinut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative voinut voineet
genitive voineen voineiden
voineitten
partitive voinutta voineita
illative voineeseen voineisiin
voineihin
singular plural
nominative voinut voineet
accusative nom. voinut voineet
gen. voineen
genitive voineen voineiden
voineitten
partitive voinutta voineita
inessive voineessa voineissa
elative voineesta voineista
illative voineeseen voineisiin
voineihin
adessive voineella voineilla
ablative voineelta voineilta
allative voineelle voineille
essive voineena voineina
translative voineeksi voineiksi
instructive voinein
abessive voineetta voineitta
comitative voineine