ympärysmitta

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

ympärys +‎ mitta

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈympærysˌmitːɑ/, [ˈympærys̠ˌmit̪ːɑ̝]
  • Rhymes: -itːɑ
  • Syllabification(key): ym‧pä‧rys‧mit‧ta

Noun[edit]

ympärysmitta

  1. circumference, girth

Declension[edit]

Inflection of ympärysmitta (Kotus type 9*C/kala, tt-t gradation)
nominative ympärysmitta ympärysmitat
genitive ympärysmitan ympärysmittojen
partitive ympärysmittaa ympärysmittoja
illative ympärysmittaan ympärysmittoihin
singular plural
nominative ympärysmitta ympärysmitat
accusative nom. ympärysmitta ympärysmitat
gen. ympärysmitan
genitive ympärysmitan ympärysmittojen
ympärysmittainrare
partitive ympärysmittaa ympärysmittoja
inessive ympärysmitassa ympärysmitoissa
elative ympärysmitasta ympärysmitoista
illative ympärysmittaan ympärysmittoihin
adessive ympärysmitalla ympärysmitoilla
ablative ympärysmitalta ympärysmitoilta
allative ympärysmitalle ympärysmitoille
essive ympärysmittana ympärysmittoina
translative ympärysmitaksi ympärysmitoiksi
abessive ympärysmitatta ympärysmitoitta
instructive ympärysmitoin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of ympärysmitta (Kotus type 9*C/kala, tt-t gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative ympärysmittani ympärysmittani
accusative nom. ympärysmittani ympärysmittani
gen. ympärysmittani
genitive ympärysmittani ympärysmittojeni
ympärysmittainirare
partitive ympärysmittaani ympärysmittojani
inessive ympärysmitassani ympärysmitoissani
elative ympärysmitastani ympärysmitoistani
illative ympärysmittaani ympärysmittoihini
adessive ympärysmitallani ympärysmitoillani
ablative ympärysmitaltani ympärysmitoiltani
allative ympärysmitalleni ympärysmitoilleni
essive ympärysmittanani ympärysmittoinani
translative ympärysmitakseni ympärysmitoikseni
abessive ympärysmitattani ympärysmitoittani
instructive
comitative ympärysmittoineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative ympärysmittasi ympärysmittasi
accusative nom. ympärysmittasi ympärysmittasi
gen. ympärysmittasi
genitive ympärysmittasi ympärysmittojesi
ympärysmittaisirare
partitive ympärysmittaasi ympärysmittojasi
inessive ympärysmitassasi ympärysmitoissasi
elative ympärysmitastasi ympärysmitoistasi
illative ympärysmittaasi ympärysmittoihisi
adessive ympärysmitallasi ympärysmitoillasi
ablative ympärysmitaltasi ympärysmitoiltasi
allative ympärysmitallesi ympärysmitoillesi
essive ympärysmittanasi ympärysmittoinasi
translative ympärysmitaksesi ympärysmitoiksesi
abessive ympärysmitattasi ympärysmitoittasi
instructive
comitative ympärysmittoinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative ympärysmittamme ympärysmittamme
accusative nom. ympärysmittamme ympärysmittamme
gen. ympärysmittamme
genitive ympärysmittamme ympärysmittojemme
ympärysmittaimmerare
partitive ympärysmittaamme ympärysmittojamme
inessive ympärysmitassamme ympärysmitoissamme
elative ympärysmitastamme ympärysmitoistamme
illative ympärysmittaamme ympärysmittoihimme
adessive ympärysmitallamme ympärysmitoillamme
ablative ympärysmitaltamme ympärysmitoiltamme
allative ympärysmitallemme ympärysmitoillemme
essive ympärysmittanamme ympärysmittoinamme
translative ympärysmitaksemme ympärysmitoiksemme
abessive ympärysmitattamme ympärysmitoittamme
instructive
comitative ympärysmittoinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative ympärysmittanne ympärysmittanne
accusative nom. ympärysmittanne ympärysmittanne
gen. ympärysmittanne
genitive ympärysmittanne ympärysmittojenne
ympärysmittainnerare
partitive ympärysmittaanne ympärysmittojanne
inessive ympärysmitassanne ympärysmitoissanne
elative ympärysmitastanne ympärysmitoistanne
illative ympärysmittaanne ympärysmittoihinne
adessive ympärysmitallanne ympärysmitoillanne
ablative ympärysmitaltanne ympärysmitoiltanne
allative ympärysmitallenne ympärysmitoillenne
essive ympärysmittananne ympärysmittoinanne
translative ympärysmitaksenne ympärysmitoiksenne
abessive ympärysmitattanne ympärysmitoittanne
instructive
comitative ympärysmittoinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative ympärysmittansa ympärysmittansa
accusative nom. ympärysmittansa ympärysmittansa
gen. ympärysmittansa
genitive ympärysmittansa ympärysmittojensa
ympärysmittainsarare
partitive ympärysmittaansa ympärysmittojaan
ympärysmittojansa
inessive ympärysmitassaan
ympärysmitassansa
ympärysmitoissaan
ympärysmitoissansa
elative ympärysmitastaan
ympärysmitastansa
ympärysmitoistaan
ympärysmitoistansa
illative ympärysmittaansa ympärysmittoihinsa
adessive ympärysmitallaan
ympärysmitallansa
ympärysmitoillaan
ympärysmitoillansa
ablative ympärysmitaltaan
ympärysmitaltansa
ympärysmitoiltaan
ympärysmitoiltansa
allative ympärysmitalleen
ympärysmitallensa
ympärysmitoilleen
ympärysmitoillensa
essive ympärysmittanaan
ympärysmittanansa
ympärysmittoinaan
ympärysmittoinansa
translative ympärysmitakseen
ympärysmitaksensa
ympärysmitoikseen
ympärysmitoiksensa
abessive ympärysmitattaan
ympärysmitattansa
ympärysmitoittaan
ympärysmitoittansa
instructive
comitative ympärysmittoineen
ympärysmittoinensa

Further reading[edit]