z-akseli

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈtsetˌɑkseli/
  • Hyphenation: z‧ak‧se‧li
  • Rhymes: -eli

Noun[edit]

z-akseli

  1. z-axis

Declension[edit]

Inflection of z-akseli (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative z-akseli z-akselit
genitive z-akselin z-akselien
z-akseleiden
z-akseleitten
partitive z-akselia z-akseleita
z-akseleja
illative z-akseliin z-akseleihin
singular plural
nominative z-akseli z-akselit
accusative nom. z-akseli z-akselit
gen. z-akselin
genitive z-akselin z-akselien
z-akseleiden
z-akseleitten
partitive z-akselia z-akseleita
z-akseleja
inessive z-akselissa z-akseleissa
elative z-akselista z-akseleista
illative z-akseliin z-akseleihin
adessive z-akselilla z-akseleilla
ablative z-akselilta z-akseleilta
allative z-akselille z-akseleille
essive z-akselina z-akseleina
translative z-akseliksi z-akseleiksi
instructive z-akselein
abessive z-akselitta z-akseleitta
comitative z-akseleineen