vallan kolmijako

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish

[edit]
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

Noun

[edit]

vallan kolmijako

  1. (political science) trias politica; separation of powers into three independent branches: legislative, executive and judiciary.

Declension

[edit]
Inflection of vallan kolmijako (Kotus type 1*D/valo, k- gradation)
nominative vallan kolmijako vallan kolmijaot
genitive vallan kolmijaon vallan kolmijakojen
partitive vallan kolmijakoa vallan kolmijakoja
illative vallan kolmijakoon vallan kolmijakoihin
singular plural
nominative vallan kolmijako vallan kolmijaot
accusative nom. vallan kolmijako vallan kolmijaot
gen. vallan kolmijaon
genitive vallan kolmijaon vallan kolmijakojen
partitive vallan kolmijakoa vallan kolmijakoja
inessive vallan kolmijaossa vallan kolmijaoissa
elative vallan kolmijaosta vallan kolmijaoista
illative vallan kolmijakoon vallan kolmijakoihin
adessive vallan kolmijaolla vallan kolmijaoilla
ablative vallan kolmijaolta vallan kolmijaoilta
allative vallan kolmijaolle vallan kolmijaoille
essive vallan kolmijakona vallan kolmijakoina
translative vallan kolmijaoksi vallan kolmijaoiksi
abessive vallan kolmijaotta vallan kolmijaoitta
instructive vallan kolmijaoin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of vallan kolmijako (Kotus type 1*D/valo, k- gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative vallan kolmijakoni vallan kolmijakoni
accusative nom. vallan kolmijakoni vallan kolmijakoni
gen. vallan kolmijakoni
genitive vallan kolmijakoni vallan kolmijakojeni
partitive vallan kolmijakoani vallan kolmijakojani
inessive vallan kolmijaossani vallan kolmijaoissani
elative vallan kolmijaostani vallan kolmijaoistani
illative vallan kolmijakooni vallan kolmijakoihini
adessive vallan kolmijaollani vallan kolmijaoillani
ablative vallan kolmijaoltani vallan kolmijaoiltani
allative vallan kolmijaolleni vallan kolmijaoilleni
essive vallan kolmijakonani vallan kolmijakoinani
translative vallan kolmijaokseni vallan kolmijaoikseni
abessive vallan kolmijaottani vallan kolmijaoittani
instructive
comitative vallan kolmijakoineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative vallan kolmijakosi vallan kolmijakosi
accusative nom. vallan kolmijakosi vallan kolmijakosi
gen. vallan kolmijakosi
genitive vallan kolmijakosi vallan kolmijakojesi
partitive vallan kolmijakoasi vallan kolmijakojasi
inessive vallan kolmijaossasi vallan kolmijaoissasi
elative vallan kolmijaostasi vallan kolmijaoistasi
illative vallan kolmijakoosi vallan kolmijakoihisi
adessive vallan kolmijaollasi vallan kolmijaoillasi
ablative vallan kolmijaoltasi vallan kolmijaoiltasi
allative vallan kolmijaollesi vallan kolmijaoillesi
essive vallan kolmijakonasi vallan kolmijakoinasi
translative vallan kolmijaoksesi vallan kolmijaoiksesi
abessive vallan kolmijaottasi vallan kolmijaoittasi
instructive
comitative vallan kolmijakoinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative vallan kolmijakomme vallan kolmijakomme
accusative nom. vallan kolmijakomme vallan kolmijakomme
gen. vallan kolmijakomme
genitive vallan kolmijakomme vallan kolmijakojemme
partitive vallan kolmijakoamme vallan kolmijakojamme
inessive vallan kolmijaossamme vallan kolmijaoissamme
elative vallan kolmijaostamme vallan kolmijaoistamme
illative vallan kolmijakoomme vallan kolmijakoihimme
adessive vallan kolmijaollamme vallan kolmijaoillamme
ablative vallan kolmijaoltamme vallan kolmijaoiltamme
allative vallan kolmijaollemme vallan kolmijaoillemme
essive vallan kolmijakonamme vallan kolmijakoinamme
translative vallan kolmijaoksemme vallan kolmijaoiksemme
abessive vallan kolmijaottamme vallan kolmijaoittamme
instructive
comitative vallan kolmijakoinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative vallan kolmijakonne vallan kolmijakonne
accusative nom. vallan kolmijakonne vallan kolmijakonne
gen. vallan kolmijakonne
genitive vallan kolmijakonne vallan kolmijakojenne
partitive vallan kolmijakoanne vallan kolmijakojanne
inessive vallan kolmijaossanne vallan kolmijaoissanne
elative vallan kolmijaostanne vallan kolmijaoistanne
illative vallan kolmijakoonne vallan kolmijakoihinne
adessive vallan kolmijaollanne vallan kolmijaoillanne
ablative vallan kolmijaoltanne vallan kolmijaoiltanne
allative vallan kolmijaollenne vallan kolmijaoillenne
essive vallan kolmijakonanne vallan kolmijakoinanne
translative vallan kolmijaoksenne vallan kolmijaoiksenne
abessive vallan kolmijaottanne vallan kolmijaoittanne
instructive
comitative vallan kolmijakoinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative vallan kolmijakonsa vallan kolmijakonsa
accusative nom. vallan kolmijakonsa vallan kolmijakonsa
gen. vallan kolmijakonsa
genitive vallan kolmijakonsa vallan kolmijakojensa
partitive vallan kolmijakoaan
vallan kolmijakoansa
vallan kolmijakojaan
vallan kolmijakojansa
inessive vallan kolmijaossaan
vallan kolmijaossansa
vallan kolmijaoissaan
vallan kolmijaoissansa
elative vallan kolmijaostaan
vallan kolmijaostansa
vallan kolmijaoistaan
vallan kolmijaoistansa
illative vallan kolmijakoonsa vallan kolmijakoihinsa
adessive vallan kolmijaollaan
vallan kolmijaollansa
vallan kolmijaoillaan
vallan kolmijaoillansa
ablative vallan kolmijaoltaan
vallan kolmijaoltansa
vallan kolmijaoiltaan
vallan kolmijaoiltansa
allative vallan kolmijaolleen
vallan kolmijaollensa
vallan kolmijaoilleen
vallan kolmijaoillensa
essive vallan kolmijakonaan
vallan kolmijakonansa
vallan kolmijakoinaan
vallan kolmijakoinansa
translative vallan kolmijaokseen
vallan kolmijaoksensa
vallan kolmijaoikseen
vallan kolmijaoiksensa
abessive vallan kolmijaottaan
vallan kolmijaottansa
vallan kolmijaoittaan
vallan kolmijaoittansa
instructive
comitative vallan kolmijakoineen
vallan kolmijakoinensa

Hypernyms

[edit]