šamanoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Verb[edit]

šamanoida

  1. To act as an shaman.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of šamanoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. šamanoin en šamanoi 1st sing. olen šamanoinut en ole šamanoinut
2nd sing. šamanoit et šamanoi 2nd sing. olet šamanoinut et ole šamanoinut
3rd sing. šamanoi ei šamanoi 3rd sing. on šamanoinut ei ole šamanoinut
1st plur. šamanoimme emme šamanoi 1st plur. olemme šamanoineet emme ole šamanoineet
2nd plur. šamanoitte ette šamanoi 2nd plur. olette šamanoineet ette ole šamanoineet
3rd plur. šamanoivat eivät šamanoi 3rd plur. ovat šamanoineet eivät ole šamanoineet
passive šamanoidaan ei šamanoida passive on šamanoitu ei ole šamanoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. šamanoin en šamanoinut 1st sing. olin šamanoinut en ollut šamanoinut
2nd sing. šamanoit et šamanoinut 2nd sing. olit šamanoinut et ollut šamanoinut
3rd sing. šamanoi ei šamanoinut 3rd sing. oli šamanoinut ei ollut šamanoinut
1st plur. šamanoimme emme šamanoineet 1st plur. olimme šamanoineet emme olleet šamanoineet
2nd plur. šamanoitte ette šamanoineet 2nd plur. olitte šamanoineet ette olleet šamanoineet
3rd plur. šamanoivat eivät šamanoineet 3rd plur. olivat šamanoineet eivät olleet šamanoineet
passive šamanoitiin ei šamanoitu passive oli šamanoitu ei ollut šamanoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. šamanoisin en šamanoisi 1st sing. olisin šamanoinut en olisi šamanoinut
2nd sing. šamanoisit et šamanoisi 2nd sing. olisit šamanoinut et olisi šamanoinut
3rd sing. šamanoisi ei šamanoisi 3rd sing. olisi šamanoinut ei olisi šamanoinut
1st plur. šamanoisimme emme šamanoisi 1st plur. olisimme šamanoineet emme olisi šamanoineet
2nd plur. šamanoisitte ette šamanoisi 2nd plur. olisitte šamanoineet ette olisi šamanoineet
3rd plur. šamanoisivat eivät šamanoisi 3rd plur. olisivat šamanoineet eivät olisi šamanoineet
passive šamanoitaisiin ei šamanoitaisi passive olisi šamanoitu ei olisi šamanoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. šamanoi älä šamanoi 2nd sing. ole šamanoinut älä ole šamanoinut
3rd sing. šamanoikoon älköön šamanoiko 3rd sing. olkoon šamanoinut älköön olko šamanoinut
1st plur. šamanoikaamme älkäämme šamanoiko 1st plur. olkaamme šamanoineet älkäämme olko šamanoineet
2nd plur. šamanoikaa älkää šamanoiko 2nd plur. olkaa šamanoineet älkää olko šamanoineet
3rd plur. šamanoikoot älkööt šamanoiko 3rd plur. olkoot šamanoineet älkööt olko šamanoineet
passive šamanoitakoon älköön šamanoitako passive olkoon šamanoitu älköön olko šamanoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. šamanoinen en šamanoine 1st sing. lienen šamanoinut en liene šamanoinut
2nd sing. šamanoinet et šamanoine 2nd sing. lienet šamanoinut et liene šamanoinut
3rd sing. šamanoinee ei šamanoine 3rd sing. lienee šamanoinut ei liene šamanoinut
1st plur. šamanoinemme emme šamanoine 1st plur. lienemme šamanoineet emme liene šamanoineet
2nd plur. šamanoinette ette šamanoine 2nd plur. lienette šamanoineet ette liene šamanoineet
3rd plur. šamanoinevat eivät šamanoine 3rd plur. lienevät šamanoineet eivät liene šamanoineet
passive šamanoitaneen ei šamanoitane passive lienee šamanoitu ei liene šamanoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st šamanoida present šamanoiva šamanoitava
long 1st2 šamanoidakseen past šamanoinut šamanoitu
2nd inessive1 šamanoidessa šamanoitaessa agent1, 3 šamanoima
instructive šamanoiden negative šamanoimaton
3rd inessive šamanoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative šamanoimasta
illative šamanoimaan
adessive šamanoimalla
abessive šamanoimatta
instructive šamanoiman šamanoitaman
4th nominative šamanoiminen
partitive šamanoimista
5th2 šamanoimaisillaan