šamanoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Verb[edit]

šamanoida

  1. To act as an shaman.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of šamanoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. šamanoin en šamanoiˣ 1st sing. olen šamanoinut en oleˣ šamanoinut
2nd sing. šamanoit et šamanoiˣ 2nd sing. olet šamanoinut et oleˣ šamanoinut
3rd sing. šamanoi ei šamanoiˣ 3rd sing. on šamanoinut ei oleˣ šamanoinut
1st plur. šamanoimme emme šamanoiˣ 1st plur. olemme šamanoineet emme oleˣ šamanoineet
2nd plur. šamanoitte ette šamanoiˣ 2nd plur. olette šamanoineet ette oleˣ šamanoineet
3rd plur. šamanoivat eivät šamanoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat šamanoineet eivät oleˣ šamanoineet
passive šamanoidaan ei šamanoidaˣ passive on šamanoitu ei oleˣ šamanoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. šamanoin en šamanoinut 1st sing. olin šamanoinut en ollut šamanoinut
2nd sing. šamanoit et šamanoinut 2nd sing. olit šamanoinut et ollut šamanoinut
3rd sing. šamanoi ei šamanoinut 3rd sing. oli šamanoinut ei ollut šamanoinut
1st plur. šamanoimme emme šamanoineet 1st plur. olimme šamanoineet emme olleet šamanoineet
2nd plur. šamanoitte ette šamanoineet 2nd plur. olitte šamanoineet ette olleet šamanoineet
3rd plur. šamanoivat eivät šamanoineet 3rd plur. olivat šamanoineet eivät olleet šamanoineet
passive šamanoitiin ei šamanoitu passive oli šamanoitu ei ollut šamanoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. šamanoisin en šamanoisi 1st sing. olisin šamanoinut en olisi šamanoinut
2nd sing. šamanoisit et šamanoisi 2nd sing. olisit šamanoinut et olisi šamanoinut
3rd sing. šamanoisi ei šamanoisi 3rd sing. olisi šamanoinut ei olisi šamanoinut
1st plur. šamanoisimme emme šamanoisi 1st plur. olisimme šamanoineet emme olisi šamanoineet
2nd plur. šamanoisitte ette šamanoisi 2nd plur. olisitte šamanoineet ette olisi šamanoineet
3rd plur. šamanoisivat eivät šamanoisi 3rd plur. olisivat šamanoineet eivät olisi šamanoineet
passive šamanoitaisiin ei šamanoitaisi passive olisi šamanoitu ei olisi šamanoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. šamanoiˣ älä šamanoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ šamanoinut älä oleˣ šamanoinut
3rd sing. šamanoikoon älköön šamanoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon šamanoinut älköön olkoˣ šamanoinut
1st plur. šamanoikaamme älkäämme šamanoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme šamanoineet älkäämme olkoˣ šamanoineet
2nd plur. šamanoikaa älkää šamanoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa šamanoineet älkää olkoˣ šamanoineet
3rd plur. šamanoikoot älkööt šamanoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot šamanoineet älkööt olkoˣ šamanoineet
passive šamanoitakoon älköön šamanoitakoˣ passive olkoon šamanoitu älköön olkoˣ šamanoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. šamanoinen en šamanoineˣ 1st sing. lienen šamanoinut en lieneˣ šamanoinut
2nd sing. šamanoinet et šamanoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet šamanoinut et lieneˣ šamanoinut
3rd sing. šamanoinee ei šamanoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee šamanoinut ei lieneˣ šamanoinut
1st plur. šamanoinemme emme šamanoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme šamanoineet emme lieneˣ šamanoineet
2nd plur. šamanoinette ette šamanoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette šamanoineet ette lieneˣ šamanoineet
3rd plur. šamanoinevat eivät šamanoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät šamanoineet eivät lieneˣ šamanoineet
passive šamanoitaneen ei šamanoitaneˣ passive lienee šamanoitu ei lieneˣ šamanoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st šamanoidaˣ present šamanoiva šamanoitava
long 1st2 šamanoidakseen past šamanoinut šamanoitu
2nd inessive1 šamanoidessa šamanoitaessa agent1, 3 šamanoima
instructive šamanoiden negative šamanoimaton
3rd inessive šamanoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative šamanoimasta
illative šamanoimaan
adessive šamanoimalla
abessive šamanoimatta
instructive šamanoiman šamanoitaman
4th nominative šamanoiminen
partitive šamanoimista
5th2 šamanoimaisillaan