Jump to content

изведе

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Bulgarian

[edit]

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • изведе́: IPA(key): [izvɛˈdɛ] (present indicative)
  • изве́де: IPA(key): [izˈvɛdɛ] (aorist)

Verb

[edit]

изведе́ • (izvedé)

  1. third-person singular present indicative of изведа́ (izvedá)

Verb

[edit]

изве́де • (izvéde)

  1. second-person singular aorist indicative of изведа́ (izvedá)
  2. third-person singular aorist indicative of изведа́ (izvedá)

Macedonian

[edit]

Pronunciation

[edit]

Verb

[edit]

изведе • (izvede) third-singular present, pf (imperfective изведува)

  1. (transitive) to perform, execute
  2. (transitive) to derive

Conjugation

[edit]
Conjugation of изведе (perfective, present in -е)
l-participles imperfect aorist non-finite forms
masculine изведел (izvedel) извел (izvel) adjectival participle изведен (izveden)
feminine изведела (izvedela) извела (izvela) adverbial participle —
neuter изведело (izvedelo) извело (izvelo) verbal noun —
plural изведеле (izvedele) извеле (izvele) perfect participle изведено (izvedeno)
finite forms present imperfect aorist imperative
1st singular изведам (izvedam) изведев (izvedev) изведов (izvedov) —
2nd singular изведеш (izvedeš) изведеше (izvedeše) изведе (izvede) изведи (izvedi)
3rd singular изведе (izvede) изведеше (izvedeše) изведе (izvede) —
1st plural изведеме (izvedeme) изведевме (izvedevme) изведовме (izvedovme) —
2nd plural изведете (izvedete) изведевте (izvedevte) изведовте (izvedovte) изведете (izvedete)
3rd plural изведат (izvedat) изведеа (izvedea) изведоа (izvedoa) —
compound tenses
perfect сум извел (sum izvel) present of сум (except in the 3rd person) +
aorist l-participle
има-perfect имам изведено (imam izvedeno) present of има + perfect participle
pluperfect бев извел (bev izvel) imperfect of сум + aorist l-participle
има-pluperfect имав изведено (imav izvedeno) imperfect of има + perfect participle
има-perfect reported сум имал изведено (sum imal izvedeno) perfect of има + perfect participle
future ќе изведам (ḱe izvedam) ќе + present
има-future ќе имам изведено (ḱe imam izvedeno) future of има + perfect participle
future in the past ќе изведев (ḱe izvedev) ќе + imperfect
има-future in the past ќе имав изведено (ḱe imav izvedeno) future in the past of има + perfect participle
future reported ќе сум изведел (ḱe sum izvedel) ќе + imperfect l-participle
има-future reported ќе сум имал изведено (ḱe sum imal izvedeno) future reported of има + perfect participle
conditional би извел (bi izvel) би + aorist l-participle
има-conditional би имал изведено (bi imal izvedeno) conditional of има + perfect participle