Jump to content

планинари

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Macedonian

[edit]

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): [pɫaˈninaɾi]
  • IPA(key): [pɫaniˈnaɾi] (nonstandard)

Verb

[edit]

планинари • (planinari) third-singular present, impf

  1. (intransitive) hike, go mountain climbing

Conjugation

[edit]
Conjugation of планинари (imperfective, present in -и)
l-participles imperfect aorist non-finite forms
masculine планинарел (planinarel) — adjectival participle —
feminine планинарела (planinarela) — adverbial participle планинарејќи (planinarejḱi)
neuter планинарело (planinarelo) — verbal noun планинарење (planinarenje)
plural планинареле (planinarele) — perfect participle планинарено (planinareno)
finite forms present imperfect aorist imperative
1st singular планинарам (planinaram) планинарев (planinarev) — —
2nd singular планинариш (planinariš) планинареше (planinareše) — планинари (planinari)
3rd singular планинари (planinari) планинареше (planinareše) — —
1st plural планинариме (planinarime) планинаревме (planinarevme) — —
2nd plural планинарите (planinarite) планинаревте (planinarevte) — планинарете (planinarete)
3rd plural планинарат (planinarat) планинареа (planinarea) — —
compound tenses
perfect сум планинарел (sum planinarel) present of сум (except in the 3rd person) +
imperfect l-participle
има-perfect имам планинарено (imam planinareno) present of има + perfect participle
pluperfect бев планинарел (bev planinarel) imperfect of сум + imperfect l-participle
има-pluperfect имав планинарено (imav planinareno) imperfect of има + perfect participle
има-perfect reported сум имал планинарено (sum imal planinareno) perfect of има + perfect participle
future ќе планинарам (ḱe planinaram) ќе + present
има-future ќе имам планинарено (ḱe imam planinareno) future of има + perfect participle
future in the past ќе планинарев (ḱe planinarev) ќе + imperfect
има-future in the past ќе имав планинарено (ḱe imav planinareno) future in the past of има + perfect participle
future reported ќе сум планинарел (ḱe sum planinarel) ќе + imperfect l-participle
има-future reported ќе сум имал планинарено (ḱe sum imal planinareno) future reported of има + perfect participle
conditional би планинарел (bi planinarel) би + imperfect l-participle
има-conditional би имал планинарено (bi imal planinareno) conditional of има + perfect participle