Jump to content

убива

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Bulgarian

[edit]

Pronunciation

[edit]

Verb

[edit]

уби́ва • (ubíva)

  1. third-person singular present indicative of уби́вам (ubívam)
  2. second-person singular aorist indicative of уби́вам (ubívam)
  3. third-person singular aorist indicative of уби́вам (ubívam)

Macedonian

[edit]

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): [ˈubiva]
  • Audio:(file)

Verb

[edit]

убива • (ubiva) third-singular present, impf (perfective убие)

  1. (transitive) to kill
  2. (transitive) to murder

Conjugation

[edit]
Conjugation of убива (imperfective, present in -а)
l-participles imperfect aorist non-finite forms
masculine убивал (ubival) — adjectival participle убиван (ubivan)
feminine убивала (ubivala) — adverbial participle убивајќи (ubivajḱi)
neuter убивало (ubivalo) — verbal noun убивање (ubivanje)
plural убивале (ubivale) — perfect participle убивано (ubivano)
finite forms present imperfect aorist imperative
1st singular убивам (ubivam) убивав (ubivav) — —
2nd singular убиваш (ubivaš) убиваше (ubivaše) — убивај (ubivaj)
3rd singular убива (ubiva) убиваше (ubivaše) — —
1st plural убиваме (ubivame) убивавме (ubivavme) — —
2nd plural убивате (ubivate) убивавте (ubivavte) — убивајте (ubivajte)
3rd plural убиваат (ubivaat) убиваа (ubivaa) — —
compound tenses
perfect сум убивал (sum ubival) present of сум (except in the 3rd person) +
imperfect l-participle
има-perfect имам убивано (imam ubivano) present of има + perfect participle
pluperfect бев убивал (bev ubival) imperfect of сум + imperfect l-participle
има-pluperfect имав убивано (imav ubivano) imperfect of има + perfect participle
има-perfect reported сум имал убивано (sum imal ubivano) perfect of има + perfect participle
future ќе убивам (ḱe ubivam) ќе + present
има-future ќе имам убивано (ḱe imam ubivano) future of има + perfect participle
future in the past ќе убивав (ḱe ubivav) ќе + imperfect
има-future in the past ќе имав убивано (ḱe imav ubivano) future in the past of има + perfect participle
future reported ќе сум убивал (ḱe sum ubival) ќе + imperfect l-participle
има-future reported ќе сум имал убивано (ḱe sum imal ubivano) future reported of има + perfect participle
conditional би убивал (bi ubival) би + imperfect l-participle
има-conditional би имал убивано (bi imal ubivano) conditional of има + perfect participle

See also

[edit]