ўхіляцца

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Belarusian[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [wxʲiˈlʲat͡sːa]

Verb[edit]

ўхіля́цца (ŭxiljáccaimpf (perfective ўхілі́цца)

  1. Alternative form of ухіля́цца (uxiljácca), used after vowels

Conjugation[edit]

Usage notes[edit]

  • The forms ўхіля́цца (ŭxiljácca) (used after vowels) and ухіля́цца (uxiljácca) (used after consonants or at the beginning of a clause) differ in pronunciation but are considered variants of the same word.