𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌽

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From 𐌰𐌽𐌰- (ana-) +β€Ž 𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌽 (mΔ“ljan).

Verb[edit]

𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌽 β€’ (anamΔ“ljan)

  1. to write down an entry, to register, to enroll

Conjugation[edit]

Class 1 weak
Infinitive 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌽
anamΔ“ljan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰
anamΔ“lja
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌹𐌳𐌰
anamΔ“lida
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌳𐌰
anamΔ“ljada
2nd singular πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
anamΔ“leis
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΉπŒ³πŒ΄πƒ
anamΔ“lidΔ“s
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌢𐌰
anamΔ“ljaza
3rd singular 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌴𐌹𐌸
anamΔ“leiΓΎ
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌹𐌳𐌰
anamΔ“lida
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌳𐌰
anamΔ“ljada
1st dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΎπ‰πƒ
anamΔ“ljōs
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌹𐌳𐌴𐌳𐌿
anamΔ“lidΔ“du
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΎπŒ°π„πƒ
anamΔ“ljats
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΉπŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπ„πƒ
anamΔ“lidΔ“duts
β€”
1st plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌼
anamΔ“ljam
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌹𐌳𐌴𐌳𐌿𐌼
anamΔ“lidΔ“dum
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰
anamΔ“ljanda
2nd plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌴𐌹𐌸
anamΔ“leiΓΎ
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌹𐌳𐌴𐌳𐌿𐌸
anamΔ“lidΔ“duΓΎ
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰
anamΔ“ljanda
3rd plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌽𐌳
anamΔ“ljand
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌹𐌳𐌴𐌳𐌿𐌽
anamΔ“lidΔ“dun
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰
anamΔ“ljanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌿
anamΔ“ljau
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌹𐌳𐌴𐌳𐌾𐌰𐌿
anamΔ“lidΔ“djau
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌹𐌳𐌰𐌿
anamΔ“ljaidau
2nd singular πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπƒ
anamΔ“ljais
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΉπŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
anamΔ“lidΔ“deis
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌹𐌢𐌰𐌿
anamΔ“ljaizau
3rd singular 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌹
anamΔ“ljai
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌹𐌳𐌴𐌳𐌹
anamΔ“lidΔ“di
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌹𐌳𐌰𐌿
anamΔ“ljaidau
1st dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
anamΔ“ljaiwa
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΉπŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
anamΔ“lidΔ“deiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
anamΔ“ljaits
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΉπŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
anamΔ“lidΔ“deits
β€”
1st plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌹𐌼𐌰
anamΔ“ljaima
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌹𐌳𐌴𐌳𐌴𐌹𐌼𐌰
anamΔ“lidΔ“deima
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
anamΔ“ljaindau
2nd plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌹𐌸
anamΔ“ljaiΓΎ
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌹𐌳𐌴𐌳𐌴𐌹𐌸
anamΔ“lidΔ“deiΓΎ
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
anamΔ“ljaindau
3rd plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌰
anamΔ“ljaina
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌹𐌳𐌴𐌳𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰
anamΔ“lidΔ“deina
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
anamΔ“ljaindau
Imperative
2nd singular 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌴𐌹
anamΔ“lei
3rd singular 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌳𐌰𐌿
anamΔ“ljadau
2nd dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΎπŒ°π„πƒ
anamΔ“ljats
2nd plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌴𐌹𐌸
anamΔ“leiΓΎ
3rd plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌴𐌻𐌾𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
anamΔ“ljandau
Present Past
Participles πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΎπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
anamΔ“ljands
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπŒ΄πŒ»πŒΉπŒΈπƒ
anamΔ“liΓΎs