πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ½

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚- (afar-) +β€Ž 𐌲𐌰𐌲𐌲𐌰𐌽 (gaggan).

Verb[edit]

πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ½ β€’ (afargaggan)

  1. to go after, to follow
  2. to accompany

Conjugation[edit]

Class 7 strong, irregular
Infinitive πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ½
afargaggan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°
afargagga
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ°
afariddja
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
afargaggada
2nd singular πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒΉπƒ
afargaggis
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πƒ
afariddjΔ“s
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΆπŒ°
afargaggaza
3rd singular πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒΉπŒΈ
afargaggiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ°
afariddja
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
afargaggada
1st dual πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²π‰πƒ
afargaggōs
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏ
afariddjΔ“du
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°π„πƒ
afargaggats
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπ„πƒ
afariddjΔ“duts
β€”
1st plural πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΌ
afargaggam
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπŒΌ
afariddjΔ“dum
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afargagganda
2nd plural πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒΉπŒΈ
afargaggiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπŒΈ
afariddjΔ“duΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afargagganda
3rd plural πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³
afargaggand
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπŒ½
afariddjΔ“dun
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afargagganda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΏ
afargaggau
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒΎπŒ°πŒΏ
afariddjΔ“djau
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afargaggaidau
2nd singular πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉπƒ
afargaggais
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
afariddjΔ“deis
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ°πŒΏ
afargaggaizau
3rd singular πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉ
afargaggai
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒΉ
afariddjΔ“di
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afargaggaidau
1st dual πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
afargaggaiwa
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
afariddjΔ“deiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
afargaggaits
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
afariddjΔ“deits
β€”
1st plural πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afargaggaima
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afariddjΔ“deima
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afargaggaindau
2nd plural πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉπŒΈ
afargaggaiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
afariddjΔ“deiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afargaggaindau
3rd plural πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
afargaggaina
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒΉπŒ³πŒ³πŒΎπŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
afariddjΔ“deina
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afargaggaindau
Imperative
2nd singular πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²
afargagg
3rd singular πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afargaggadau
2nd dual πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°π„πƒ
afargaggats
2nd plural πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒΉπŒΈ
afargaggiΓΎ
3rd plural πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afargaggandau
Present Past
Participles πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
afargaggands
πŒ°π†πŒ°π‚πŒ²πŒ°πŒ²πŒ²πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
afargaggans