πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒ½

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From πŒ°π†- β€Ž(af-) +β€Ž 𐌽𐌹𐌼𐌰𐌽 β€Ž(niman).

Verb[edit]

πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒ½ β€’ β€Ž(afniman)

  1. to take away, to remove

Conjugation[edit]

Class 4 strong
Infinitive πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒ½
afniman
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afnima
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌ
afnam
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
afnimada
2nd singular πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒΉπƒ
afnimis
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌπ„
afnamt
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΆπŒ°
afnimaza
3rd singular πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒΉπŒΈ
afnimiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌ
afnam
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
afnimada
1st dual πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπ‰πƒ
afnimōs
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒΏ
afnΔ“mu
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°π„πƒ
afnimats
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒΏπ„πƒ
afnΔ“muts
β€”
1st plural πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΌ
afnimam
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒΏπŒΌ
afnΔ“mum
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afnimanda
2nd plural πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒΉπŒΈ
afnimiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒΏπŒΈ
afnΔ“muΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afnimanda
3rd plural πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³
afnimand
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒΏπŒ½
afnΔ“mun
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afnimanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΏ
afnimau
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒΎπŒ°πŒΏ
afnΔ“mjau
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afnimaidau
2nd singular πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉπƒ
afnimais
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
afnΔ“meis
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ°πŒΏ
afnimaizau
3rd singular πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉ
afnimai
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒΉ
afnΔ“mi
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afnimaidau
1st dual πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
afnimaiwa
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
afnΔ“meiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
afnimaits
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
afnΔ“meits
β€”
1st plural πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afnimaima
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afnΔ“meima
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afnimaindau
2nd plural πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉπŒΈ
afnimaiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
afnΔ“meiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afnimaindau
3rd plural πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
afnimaina
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
afnΔ“meina
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afnimaindau
Imperative
2nd singular πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌ
afnim
3rd singular πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afnimadau
2nd dual πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°π„πƒ
afnimats
2nd plural πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒΉπŒΈ
afnimiΓΎ
3rd plural πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afnimandau
Present Past
Participles πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
afnimands
πŒ°π†πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπŒ°πŒ½πƒ
afnumans