πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From πŒ°π†- (af-) +β€Ž πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½ (skaidan).

Verb[edit]

πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½ β€’ (afskaidan)

  1. to separate off, to sever

Conjugation[edit]

Class 7 strong
Infinitive πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½
afskaidan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°
afskaida
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³
afskaiskaid
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
afskaidada
2nd singular πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒΉπƒ
afskaidis
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπ„
afskaiskaist
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΆπŒ°
afskaidaza
3rd singular πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒΉπŒΈ
afskaidiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³
afskaiskaid
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
afskaidada
1st dual πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³π‰πƒ
afskaidōs
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒΏ
afskaiskaidu
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°π„πƒ
afskaidats
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒΏπ„πƒ
afskaiskaiduts
β€”
1st plural πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΌ
afskaidam
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒΏπŒΌ
afskaiskaidum
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afskaidanda
2nd plural πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒΉπŒΈ
afskaidiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒΏπŒΈ
afskaiskaiduΓΎ
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afskaidanda
3rd plural πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³
afskaidand
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒΏπŒ½
afskaiskaidun
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afskaidanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afskaidau
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒΎπŒ°πŒΏ
afskaiskaidjau
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afskaidaidau
2nd singular πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπƒ
afskaidais
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
afskaiskaideis
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ°πŒΏ
afskaidaizau
3rd singular πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉ
afskaidai
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒΉ
afskaiskaidi
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afskaidaidau
1st dual πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
afskaidaiwa
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
afskaiskaideiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
afskaidaits
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
afskaiskaideits
β€”
1st plural πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afskaidaima
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afskaiskaideima
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afskaidaindau
2nd plural πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒΈ
afskaidaiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
afskaiskaideiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afskaidaindau
3rd plural πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
afskaidaina
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
afskaiskaideina
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afskaidaindau
Imperative
2nd singular πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³
afskaid
3rd singular πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afskaidadau
2nd dual πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°π„πƒ
afskaidats
2nd plural πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒΉπŒΈ
afskaidiΓΎ
3rd plural πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afskaidandau
Present Past
Participles πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
afskaidands
πŒ°π†πƒπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
afskaidans