𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌽

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From 𐌱𐌹- β€Ž(bi-) +β€Ž 𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌽 β€Ž(auknan).

Verb[edit]

𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌽 β€’ β€Ž(biauknan)

  1. to increase, to grow, to abound

Conjugation[edit]

Class 4 weak
Infinitive 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌽
biauknan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰
biaukna
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ°
biauknōda
β€”
2nd singular πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½πŒΉπƒ
biauknis
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πƒ
biauknōdΔ“s
β€”
3rd singular 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌹𐌸
biaukniΓΎ
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ°
biauknōda
β€”
1st dual πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πƒ
biauknōs
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏ
biauknōdΔ“du
β€”
2nd dual πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½πŒ°π„πƒ
biauknats
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπ„πƒ
biauknōdΔ“duts
β€”
1st plural 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌼
biauknam
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπŒΌ
biauknōdΔ“dum
β€”
2nd plural 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌹𐌸
biaukniΓΎ
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπŒΈ
biauknōdΔ“duΓΎ
β€”
3rd plural 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌽𐌳
biauknand
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπŒ½
biauknōdΔ“dun
β€”
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌿
biauknau
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΎπŒ°πŒΏ
biauknōdΔ“djau
β€”
2nd singular πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπƒ
biauknais
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
biauknōdΔ“deis
β€”
3rd singular 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌹
biauknai
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΉ
biauknōdΔ“di
β€”
1st dual πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
biauknaiwa
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
biauknōdΔ“deiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
biauknaits
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
biauknōdΔ“deits
β€”
1st plural 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌹𐌼𐌰
biauknaima
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
biauknōdΔ“deima
β€”
2nd plural 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌹𐌸
biauknaiΓΎ
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
biauknōdΔ“deiΓΎ
β€”
3rd plural 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌰
biauknaina
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½π‰πŒ³πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
biauknōdΔ“deina
β€”
Imperative
2nd singular 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽
biaukn
3rd singular 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌳𐌰𐌿
biauknadau
2nd dual πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½πŒ°π„πƒ
biauknats
2nd plural 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌹𐌸
biaukniΓΎ
3rd plural 𐌱𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌽𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
biauknandau
Present Past
Participles πŒ±πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ½πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
biauknands
β€”