𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌽

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From 𐌱𐌹- (bi-) +β€Ž 𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌽 (laikan).

Verb[edit]

𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌽 β€’ (bilaikan)

  1. to make fun of, to mock, to ridicule

Conjugation[edit]

Class 7 strong
Infinitive 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌽
bilaikan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰
bilaika
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺
bilailaik
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌳𐌰
bilaikada
2nd singular πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΉπƒ
bilaikis
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒ·π„
bilailaiht
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌢𐌰
bilaikaza
3rd singular 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌹𐌸
bilaikiΓΎ
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺
bilailaik
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌳𐌰
bilaikada
1st dual πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπ‰πƒ
bilaikōs
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌿
bilailaiku
β€”
2nd dual πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°π„πƒ
bilaikats
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΏπ„πƒ
bilailaikuts
β€”
1st plural 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌼
bilaikam
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌿𐌼
bilailaikum
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰
bilaikanda
2nd plural 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌹𐌸
bilaikiΓΎ
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌿𐌸
bilailaikuΓΎ
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰
bilaikanda
3rd plural 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌽𐌳
bilaikand
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌿𐌽
bilailaikun
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰
bilaikanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌿
bilaikau
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌾𐌰𐌿
bilailaikjau
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌳𐌰𐌿
bilaikaidau
2nd singular πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒ
bilaikais
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
bilailaikeis
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌢𐌰𐌿
bilaikaizau
3rd singular 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌹
bilaikai
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌹
bilailaiki
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌳𐌰𐌿
bilaikaidau
1st dual πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
bilaikaiwa
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
bilailaikeiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
bilaikaits
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
bilailaikeits
β€”
1st plural 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌼𐌰
bilaikaima
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌴𐌹𐌼𐌰
bilailaikeima
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
bilaikaindau
2nd plural 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌸
bilaikaiΓΎ
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌴𐌹𐌸
bilailaikeiΓΎ
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
bilaikaindau
3rd plural 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌰
bilaikaina
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰
bilailaikeina
𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
bilaikaindau
Imperative
2nd singular 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺
bilaik
3rd singular 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌳𐌰𐌿
bilaikadau
2nd dual πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°π„πƒ
bilaikats
2nd plural 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌹𐌸
bilaikiΓΎ
3rd plural 𐌱𐌹𐌻𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
bilaikandau
Present Past
Participles πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
bilaikands
πŒ±πŒΉπŒ»πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πƒ
bilaikans