πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπƒ

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Proto-Germanic *swalΔ«kaz, equivalent to πƒπ…πŒ° β€Ž(swa) +β€Ž -πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπƒ β€Ž(-leiks).

Determiner[edit]

πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπƒ β€’ β€Ž(swaleiks)

  1. such, that kind of, that sort of

Declension[edit]

A-stem, strong forms only
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπƒ
swaleiks
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°
swaleika
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊ, πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°π„πŒ°
swaleik, swaleikata
Accusative πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πŒ°
swaleikana
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°
swaleika
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊ, πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°π„πŒ°
swaleik, swaleikata
Genitive πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒΉπƒ
swaleikis
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπ‰πƒ
swaleikaizōs
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒΉπƒ
swaleikis
Dative πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΌπŒΌπŒ°
swaleikamma
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉ
swaleikai
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΌπŒΌπŒ°
swaleikamma
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉ
swaleikai
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπ‰πƒ
swaleikōs
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°
swaleika
Accusative πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πƒ
swaleikans
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπ‰πƒ
swaleikōs
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°
swaleika
Genitive πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ΄
swaleikaizΔ“
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπ‰
swaleikaizō
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ΄
swaleikaizΔ“
Dative πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒΌ
swaleikaim
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒΌ
swaleikaim
πƒπ…πŒ°πŒ»πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒΌ
swaleikaim

Related terms[edit]