-iitti

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Suffix[edit]

-iitti

  1. (geology) -ite

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -iitti (Kotus type 5/risti, tt-t gradation)
nominative -iitti -iitit
genitive -iitin -iittien
partitive -iittia -iitteja
illative -iittiin -iitteihin
singular plural
nominative -iitti -iitit
accusative nom.? -iitti -iitit
gen. -iitin
genitive -iitin -iittien
partitive -iittia -iitteja
inessive -iitissa -iiteissa
elative -iitista -iiteista
illative -iittiin -iitteihin
adessive -iitilla -iiteilla
ablative -iitilta -iiteilta
allative -iitilleˣ -iiteilleˣ
essive -iittina -iitteina
translative -iitiksi -iiteiksi
instructive -iitein
abessive -iititta -iiteitta
comitative -iitteineen
Inflection of -iitti (Kotus type 5/risti, tt-t gradation)
nominative -iitti -iitit
genitive -iitin -iittien
partitive -iittiä -iittejä
illative -iittiin -iitteihin
singular plural
nominative -iitti -iitit
accusative nom.? -iitti -iitit
gen. -iitin
genitive -iitin -iittien
partitive -iittiä -iittejä
inessive -iitissä -iiteissä
elative -iitistä -iiteistä
illative -iittiin -iitteihin
adessive -iitillä -iiteillä
ablative -iitiltä -iiteiltä
allative -iitilleˣ -iiteilleˣ
essive -iittinä -iitteinä
translative -iitiksi -iiteiksi
instructive -iitein
abessive -iitittä -iiteittä
comitative -iitteineen