-tär

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Suffix[edit]

-tär

  1. Front vowel variant of -tar

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -tär (Kotus type 32/sisar, tt-t gradation)
nominative -tär -ttäret
genitive -ttären -ttärien
-tärten
partitive -tärtä -ttäriä
illative -ttäreen -ttäriin
singular plural
nominative -tär -ttäret
accusative nom.? -tär -ttäret
gen. -ttären
genitive -ttären -ttärien
-tärten
partitive -tärtä -ttäriä
inessive -ttäressä -ttärissä
elative -ttärestä -ttäristä
illative -ttäreen -ttäriin
adessive -ttärellä -ttärillä
ablative -ttäreltä -ttäriltä
allative -ttärelleˣ -ttärilleˣ
essive -ttärenä -ttärinä
translative -ttäreksi -ttäriksi
instructive -ttärin
abessive -ttärettä -ttärittä
comitative -ttärineen

Derived terms[edit]

Category Finnish words suffixed with -tär not found