-vä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Suffix[edit]

-vä

  1. Front vowel variant of -va

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -vä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative -vä -vät
genitive -vän -vien
partitive -vää -viä
illative -vään -viin
singular plural
nominative -vä -vät
accusative nom.? -vä -vät
gen. -vän
genitive -vän -vien
-väinrare
partitive -vää -viä
inessive -vässä -vissä
elative -västä -vistä
illative -vään -viin
adessive -vällä -villä
ablative -vältä -viltä
allative -välleˣ -villeˣ
essive -vänä -vinä
translative -väksi -viksi
instructive -vin
abessive -vättä -vittä
comitative -vine