Appendix:Finnish nominal inflection/korkea

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
KOTUS type 15 (korkea) NSK types 19 (ainoa) and 20 (korkea)

Nominals ending with -ea/-eä/-oa; the nominative gives the invariant stem; no consonant gradation.

Partitive singular -ta/-tä or -a/, partitive plural -ta/-tä; genitive plural ending -den/-tten.

Declension[edit]

ends with -ea ends with -eä ends with -oa
Inflection of Finnish nominal inflection/korkea (Kotus type 15/korkea, no gradation)
nominative korkea korkeat
genitive korkean korkeiden
korkeitten
partitive korkeaa
korkeata
korkeita
illative korkeaan korkeisiin
korkeihin
singular plural
nominative korkea korkeat
accusative nom. korkea korkeat
gen. korkean
genitive korkean korkeiden
korkeitten
korkeainrare
partitive korkeaa
korkeata
korkeita
inessive korkeassa korkeissa
elative korkeasta korkeista
illative korkeaan korkeisiin
korkeihin
adessive korkealla korkeilla
ablative korkealta korkeilta
allative korkealle korkeille
essive korkeana korkeina
translative korkeaksi korkeiksi
instructive korkein
abessive korkeatta korkeitta
comitative korkeineen
Inflection of Finnish nominal inflection/korkea (Kotus type 15/korkea, no gradation)
nominative tärkeä tärkeät
genitive tärkeän tärkeiden
tärkeitten
partitive tärkeää
tärkeätä
tärkeitä
illative tärkeään tärkeisiin
tärkeihin
singular plural
nominative tärkeä tärkeät
accusative nom. tärkeä tärkeät
gen. tärkeän
genitive tärkeän tärkeiden
tärkeitten
tärkeäinrare
partitive tärkeää
tärkeätä
tärkeitä
inessive tärkeässä tärkeissä
elative tärkeästä tärkeistä
illative tärkeään tärkeisiin
tärkeihin
adessive tärkeällä tärkeillä
ablative tärkeältä tärkeiltä
allative tärkeälle tärkeille
essive tärkeänä tärkeinä
translative tärkeäksi tärkeiksi
instructive tärkein
abessive tärkeättä tärkeittä
comitative tärkeineen
Inflection of Finnish nominal inflection/korkea (Kotus type 15/korkea, no gradation)
nominative ainoa ainoat
genitive ainoan ainoiden
ainoitten
partitive ainoaa
ainoata
ainoita
illative ainoaan ainoisiin
ainoihin
singular plural
nominative ainoa ainoat
accusative nom. ainoa ainoat
gen. ainoan
genitive ainoan ainoiden
ainoitten
ainoainrare
partitive ainoaa
ainoata
ainoita
inessive ainoassa ainoissa
elative ainoasta ainoista
illative ainoaan ainoisiin
ainoihin
adessive ainoalla ainoilla
ablative ainoalta ainoilta
allative ainoalle ainoille
essive ainoana ainoina
translative ainoaksi ainoiksi
instructive ainoin
abessive ainoatta ainoitta
comitative ainoineen