Category:Finnish verb negative forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Recent additions to the category
  1. älä
  2. ällös
  3. älköön
  4. älkööt
  5. älkäämme
  6. ette
  7. älkää
  8. eivät
  9. emme
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. älkäämme
  2. älkööt
  3. älköön
  4. ällös
  5. emme
  6. eivät
  7. älkää
  8. älä
  9. ette

» Finnish language » Non-lemma forms » Verb forms » Verb negative forms

Finnish verbs that are conjugated to express negation.[edit]


Pages in category "Finnish verb negative forms"

The following 9 pages are in this category, out of 9 total.