Swazimaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

Etymology[edit]

A calque; Swazi +‎ maa.

Proper noun[edit]

Swazimaa

  1. Swaziland

Declension[edit]

Inflection of Swazimaa (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative Swazimaa
genitive Swazimaan
partitive Swazimaata
illative Swazimaahan
singular plural
nominative Swazimaa
accusative nom. Swazimaa
gen. Swazimaan
genitive Swazimaan
partitive Swazimaata
inessive Swazimaassa
elative Swazimaasta
illative Swazimaahan
adessive Swazimaalla
ablative Swazimaalta
allative Swazimaalle
essive Swazimaana
translative Swazimaaksi
instructive
abessive Swazimaatta
comitative

Derived terms[edit]