Template:fi-conj-muistaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Inflection of fi-conj-muistaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, {{{2}}}-{{{3}}} gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}an en {{{1}}}{{{3}}}a 1st sing. olen {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut en ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}at et {{{1}}}{{{3}}}a 2nd sing. olet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut et ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aa ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}a 3rd sing. on {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut ei ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}amme emme {{{1}}}{{{3}}}a 1st plur. olemme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet emme ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}atte ette {{{1}}}{{{3}}}a 2nd plur. olette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet ette ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}avat eivät {{{1}}}{{{3}}}a 3rd plur. ovat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet eivät ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}etaan ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}eta passive on {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettu ei ole {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}in en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut 1st sing. olin {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut en ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}it et {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut 2nd sing. olit {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut et ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}i ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut 3rd sing. oli {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut ei ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}imme emme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet 1st plur. olimme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet emme olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}itte ette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet 2nd plur. olitte {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet ette olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ivat eivät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet 3rd plur. olivat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet eivät olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettiin ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettu passive oli {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettu ei ollut {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aisin en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aisi 1st sing. olisin {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut en olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aisit et {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aisi 2nd sing. olisit {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut et olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aisi ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aisi 3rd sing. olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut ei olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aisimme emme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aisi 1st plur. olisimme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet emme olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aisitte ette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aisi 2nd plur. olisitte {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet ette olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aisivat eivät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aisi 3rd plur. olisivat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet eivät olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettaisiin ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettaisi passive olisi {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettu ei olisi {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}a älä {{{1}}}{{{3}}}a 2nd sing. ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut älä ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}akoon älköön {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ako 3rd sing. olkoon {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut älköön olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}akaamme älkäämme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ako 1st plur. olkaamme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet älkäämme olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}akaa älkää {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ako 2nd plur. olkaa {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet älkää olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}akoot älkööt {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ako 3rd plur. olkoot {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet älkööt olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettakoon älköön {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettako passive olkoon {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettu älköön olko {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anen en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ane 1st sing. lienen {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut en liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anet et {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ane 2nd sing. lienet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut et liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anee ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ane 3rd sing. lienee {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut ei liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anemme emme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ane 1st plur. lienemme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet emme liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anette ette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ane 2nd plur. lienette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet ette liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anevat eivät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ane 3rd plur. lienevät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet eivät liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettaneen ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettane passive lienee {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettu ei liene {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aa present {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ava {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettava
long 1st2 {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aakseen past {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anut {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettu
2nd inessive1 {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aessa {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettaessa agent1, 3 {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ama
instructive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aen negative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}amaton
3rd inessive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}amassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}amasta
illative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}amaan
adessive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}amalla
abessive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}amatta
instructive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aman {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ettaman
4th nominative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aminen
partitive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}amista
5th2 {{{1}}}{{{2}}}amaisillaan