Template:fi-conj-rohkaista

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Inflection of fi-conj-rohkaista (Kotus type 66/rohkaista, {{{3}}}-{{{2}}} gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sen en {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}se 1st sing. olen {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut en ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}set et {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}se 2nd sing. olet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut et ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}see ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}se 3rd sing. on {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut ei ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}semme emme {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}se 1st plur. olemme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet emme ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sette ette {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}se 2nd plur. olette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet ette ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sevat eivät {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}se 3rd plur. ovat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet eivät ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}staan ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sta passive on {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stu ei ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sin en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut 1st sing. olin {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut en ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sit et {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut 2nd sing. olit {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut et ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}si ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut 3rd sing. oli {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut ei ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}simme emme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet 1st plur. olimme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet emme olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sitte ette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet 2nd plur. olitte {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet ette olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sivat eivät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet 3rd plur. olivat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet eivät olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stiin ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stu passive oli {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stu ei ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sisin en {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sisi 1st sing. olisin {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut en olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sisit et {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sisi 2nd sing. olisit {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut et olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sisi ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sisi 3rd sing. olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut ei olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sisimme emme {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sisi 1st plur. olisimme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet emme olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sisitte ette {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sisi 2nd plur. olisitte {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet ette olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sisivat eivät {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sisi 3rd plur. olisivat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet eivät olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}staisiin ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}staisi passive olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stu ei olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}se älä {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}se 2nd sing. ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut älä ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}skoon älköön {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sko 3rd sing. olkoon {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut älköön olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}skaamme älkäämme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sko 1st plur. olkaamme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet älkäämme olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}skaa älkää {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sko 2nd plur. olkaa {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet älkää olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}skoot älkööt {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sko 3rd plur. olkoot {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet älkööt olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stakoon älköön {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stako passive olkoon {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stu älköön olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssen en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sse 1st sing. lienen {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut en liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sset et {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sse 2nd sing. lienet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut et liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssee ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sse 3rd sing. lienee {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut ei liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssemme emme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sse 1st plur. lienemme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet emme liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssette ette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sse 2nd plur. lienette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet ette liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssevat eivät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sse 3rd plur. lienevät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet eivät liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sseet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}staneen ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stane passive lienee {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stu ei liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sta present {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}seva {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stava
long 1st2 {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stakseen past {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ssut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stu
2nd inessive1 {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}stessa {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}staessa agent1, 3 {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sema
instructive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}sten negative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sematon
3rd inessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}semassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}semasta
illative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}semaan
adessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}semalla
abessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sematta
instructive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}seman {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}staman
4th nominative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}seminen
partitive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}semista
5th2 {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}semaisillaan