Template:fi-decl-ovi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Inflection of fi-decl-ovi (Kotus type 7/ovi, {{{2}}}-{{{3}}} gradation)
nominative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}i {{{1}}}{{{3}}}et
genitive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ien
partitive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ea {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ia
illative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}een {{{1}}}{{{2}}}iin
singular plural
nominative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}i {{{1}}}{{{3}}}et
accusative nom. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}i {{{1}}}{{{3}}}et
gen. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}en
genitive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ien
partitive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ea {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ia
inessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}essa {{{1}}}{{{3}}}issa
elative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}esta {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ista
illative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}een {{{1}}}{{{2}}}iin
adessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ella {{{1}}}{{{3}}}illa
ablative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}elta {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ilta
allative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}elle {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ille
essive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ena {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ina
translative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}eksi {{{1}}}{{{3}}}iksi
instructive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}in
abessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}etta {{{1}}}{{{3}}}itta
comitative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ineen

Text-x-generic with pencil.svg This template needs documentation.
Please document this template by describing its purpose and usage on the documentation page.