User:Saltmarsh/Sandbox0

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

ToDo - Sandbox - S0 - S1 - S2 - S3 - S4 - T1· a· b - T2 - T3 - T4 - T5 - T6 - Cat - Cat1 - Αβγ - articles - Conjugation - Context etc - Declension - Templates - Lists - Model pages - User notes - Parameters - Phrasebook - Sampler - Signature - Transliteration - Voc - menu




el-verb form of (test)[edit]

  1. 2nd person plural present indicative active form of λύνω (lýno).
  2. Plural imperfective imperative active form of λύνω (lýno).
  3. 2nd person plural dependent indicative active form of λύνω (lýno).
  4. 2nd person plural present indicative passive form of λύνω (lýno).
  5. Plural imperfective imperative passive form of λύνω (lýno).
  6. 2nd person plural dependent indicative passive form of λύνω (lýno).
  7. Plural perfective imperative passive form of λύνω (lýno).
  8. 2nd person plural imperfect indicative active form of λύνω (lýno).
  9. 2nd person plural simple past indicative active form of λύνω (lýno).
  10. 2nd person plural imperfect indicative passive form of λύνω (lýno).
  11. 2nd person plural simple past indicative passive form of λύνω (lýno).
  12. Plural perfective imperative active form of λύνω (lýno).
  13. 2nd person plural present indicative active form of λύνω (lýno).
  14. Plural imperfective imperative active form of λύνω (lýno).
  15. Singular perfective imperative active form of λύνω (lýno).
  16. Singular imperfective imperative active form of λύνω (lýno).
  17. 2nd person plural present indicative passive form of λύνω (lýno).
  18. Plural imperfective imperative passive form of λύνω (lýno).
  19. 2nd person plural dependent indicative passive form of λύνω (lýno).
  20. Plural perfective imperative passive form of λύνω (lýno).
  21. Singular perfective imperative passive form of λύνω (lýno).
  22. {{el-verb form of}} particples to be dealt with
User:Saltmarsh/template1
========================
{{#ifeq:{{{1|}}}|ind<!--
    -->|{{head|el|indeclinable participle<!--
			-->|head={{{head|}}}<!--
			-->|sort={{{sort|}}}<!--
			-->|[[Appendix:Glossary#indeclinable|indeclinable]]<!--
			-->}}<!--
    -->|{{#if:{{{f|}}}<!--
			-->|{{head|el|{{{tense|}}} participle<!--
					-->|head={{{head|}}}<!--
					-->|sort={{{sort|}}}<!--
					-->|g=m<!--
					-->|feminine<!--
					-->|{{{f|}}}<!--
					-->|{{#if:{{{f2|}}}|or}}<!--
					-->|{{{f2|}}}<!--
					-->|{{#if:{{{n|}}}|neuter}}<!--
					-->|{{{n|}}}<!--
					-->}}<!--
			-->|{{head|el|{{{tense|}}} participle<!--
					-->|head={{{head|}}}<!--
					-->|sort={{{sort|}}}<!--
					-->}}<!--
			-->}}<!--  endif  (f)
	-->}}<!--  endifeq  (1=ind) 

-->{{#if:{{NAMESPACE}}||[[Category:Greek lemmas]]}}

1[edit]

καλώ[edit]

  • Here we need p-depe and p-past stem κληθ AND καλέστηκα Because it is as τελούμαι (78) too
  • Ιορδ has a note about προσκαλώ (its internal augment is different from ανακαλώ), so, I ll do that too.
  • Have to do τελώ & αποτελώ.

ανακαλώ[edit]

0[edit]

θεωρώ[edit]

διαιρώ[edit]

τελώ[edit]

y[edit]

Conjugation[edit]