Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. To abduct.


Inflection of abduktoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. abduktoin en abduktoi 1st sing. olen abduktoinut en ole abduktoinut
2nd sing. abduktoit et abduktoi 2nd sing. olet abduktoinut et ole abduktoinut
3rd sing. abduktoi ei abduktoi 3rd sing. on abduktoinut ei ole abduktoinut
1st plur. abduktoimme emme abduktoi 1st plur. olemme abduktoineet emme ole abduktoineet
2nd plur. abduktoitte ette abduktoi 2nd plur. olette abduktoineet ette ole abduktoineet
3rd plur. abduktoivat eivät abduktoi 3rd plur. ovat abduktoineet eivät ole abduktoineet
passive abduktoidaan ei abduktoida passive on abduktoitu ei ole abduktoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. abduktoin en abduktoinut 1st sing. olin abduktoinut en ollut abduktoinut
2nd sing. abduktoit et abduktoinut 2nd sing. olit abduktoinut et ollut abduktoinut
3rd sing. abduktoi ei abduktoinut 3rd sing. oli abduktoinut ei ollut abduktoinut
1st plur. abduktoimme emme abduktoineet 1st plur. olimme abduktoineet emme olleet abduktoineet
2nd plur. abduktoitte ette abduktoineet 2nd plur. olitte abduktoineet ette olleet abduktoineet
3rd plur. abduktoivat eivät abduktoineet 3rd plur. olivat abduktoineet eivät olleet abduktoineet
passive abduktoitiin ei abduktoitu passive oli abduktoitu ei ollut abduktoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. abduktoisin en abduktoisi 1st sing. olisin abduktoinut en olisi abduktoinut
2nd sing. abduktoisit et abduktoisi 2nd sing. olisit abduktoinut et olisi abduktoinut
3rd sing. abduktoisi ei abduktoisi 3rd sing. olisi abduktoinut ei olisi abduktoinut
1st plur. abduktoisimme emme abduktoisi 1st plur. olisimme abduktoineet emme olisi abduktoineet
2nd plur. abduktoisitte ette abduktoisi 2nd plur. olisitte abduktoineet ette olisi abduktoineet
3rd plur. abduktoisivat eivät abduktoisi 3rd plur. olisivat abduktoineet eivät olisi abduktoineet
passive abduktoitaisiin ei abduktoitaisi passive olisi abduktoitu ei olisi abduktoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. abduktoi älä abduktoi 2nd sing. ole abduktoinut älä ole abduktoinut
3rd sing. abduktoikoon älköön abduktoiko 3rd sing. olkoon abduktoinut älköön olko abduktoinut
1st plur. abduktoikaamme älkäämme abduktoiko 1st plur. olkaamme abduktoineet älkäämme olko abduktoineet
2nd plur. abduktoikaa älkää abduktoiko 2nd plur. olkaa abduktoineet älkää olko abduktoineet
3rd plur. abduktoikoot älkööt abduktoiko 3rd plur. olkoot abduktoineet älkööt olko abduktoineet
passive abduktoitakoon älköön abduktoitako passive olkoon abduktoitu älköön olko abduktoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. abduktoinen en abduktoine 1st sing. lienen abduktoinut en liene abduktoinut
2nd sing. abduktoinet et abduktoine 2nd sing. lienet abduktoinut et liene abduktoinut
3rd sing. abduktoinee ei abduktoine 3rd sing. lienee abduktoinut ei liene abduktoinut
1st plur. abduktoinemme emme abduktoine 1st plur. lienemme abduktoineet emme liene abduktoineet
2nd plur. abduktoinette ette abduktoine 2nd plur. lienette abduktoineet ette liene abduktoineet
3rd plur. abduktoinevat eivät abduktoine 3rd plur. lienevät abduktoineet eivät liene abduktoineet
passive abduktoitaneen ei abduktoitane passive lienee abduktoitu ei liene abduktoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st abduktoida present abduktoiva abduktoitava
long 1st2 abduktoidakseen past abduktoinut abduktoitu
2nd inessive1 abduktoidessa abduktoitaessa agent1, 3 abduktoima
instructive abduktoiden negative abduktoimaton
3rd inessive abduktoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative abduktoimasta
illative abduktoimaan
adessive abduktoimalla
abessive abduktoimatta
instructive abduktoiman abduktoitaman
4th nominative abduktoiminen
partitive abduktoimista
5th2 abduktoimaisillaan